Tudor Court
D11 · Newton / Novena · 20,22,24,26 Tudor Close
A freehold apartment in D11.
Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Sep 2026
Freehold
Tenure
1.1 km
Botanic Gardens MRT
02 — Location
Near Tudor Court
MRT stations
DTCC Botanic Gardens
1.1 km · 13 min walk
TEDT Stevens
1.1 km
DT Tan Kah Kee
1.4 km
CC Bukit Brown
1.4 km
Walking times are estimates based on OneMap walking routes; stations without one are straight-line distances. Check OneMap for your exact route.
Primary schools
Within 2 km
Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary SchoolPopular
1.2 km
Nanyang Primary SchoolPopular
1.5 km
Raffles Girls' Primary SchoolPopular
1.5 km
Based on straight-line distance only. Check the MOE website for confirmation.
Everyday amenities
Park
University Road Park
970 m · 12 min
Clinic
The Coronation Clinic
1.8 km · 21 min
Supermarket
Cold Storage / Giant
1.3 km · 15 min
Hawker centre
Adam Road Food Centre
1.3 km · 15 min
Source: OneMap walking routes, Sep 2026
03 — Nearby
Condos and supply around Tudor Court
Closest condos
Kheam Hock Gardens200 m · 1988 · Freehold
Hill Park200 m · 1978 · Freehold
Dunearn Estate200 m · 2022 · Freehold
Liang Ji Mansion660 m · Freehold
Upcoming supply
Bukit Timah Road710 m · about 321 units · 0.59 ha
Awarded · $19,590 psm GFA · Nov 2025
Plymouth Avenue/Dunearn Road780 m · about 266 units · 1.14 ha
Upcoming
Dunearn Road1.1 km · about 339 units · 1.9 ha
Awarded · $17,490 psm GFA · May 2026
Dunearn Road1.1 km · about 360 units · 1.35 ha
Awarded · $15,177 psm GFA · Jul 2025
Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Sep 2026
04 — From Stacked
Stacked articles mentioning Tudor Court
Aug 2026
How Rent Control Helped Preserve Singapore’s Historic Shophouses
Apr 2020
Singapore’s Best Condos For Those Who Love Art
Source: Stacked Homes editorial
05 — FAQ
Questions about Tudor Court
Is Tudor Court freehold?
Yes. Tudor Court is a freehold apartment.
What is the nearest MRT station?
Botanic Gardens (DT, CC), a 13-minute walk (1.1 km). Stevens (TE, DT) is 1.1 km away.
Answers generated from the data on this page, Sep 2026