Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

Completed 2004

Canary Ville

D15 · East Coast / Marine Parade · 138 Lorong J Telok Kurau

An 18-unit freehold apartment in D15, completed in 2004. Developed by SINO HOLDINGS (S) PTE LTD.

Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Sep 2026

Freehold
Tenure
$1,637
Avg $psf, 12 months
1
Sales, 12 months
2004
Completed
02 — Prices

Canary Ville prices

Last 12 months
1
Sale
$1,637
Average $psf
$1.78M
Price
Average $psf by year
2006
$548
2007
$666
2009
$681
2010
$802
2011
$883
2013
$1,081
2014
$981
2015
$929
2016
$928
2019
$1,112
2023
$1,642
2026
$1,637
Latest five sales
DateSizePrice$psf
22 May 20261,087 sq ft$1.78M$1,637 psf
24 Aug 20231,550 sq ft · 3-Bedroom$2.68M$1,729 psf
22 May 20231,087 sq ft$1.69M$1,555 psf
24 Jul 20191,550 sq ft · 3-Bedroom$1.72M$1,110 psf
7 Jun 20191,550 sq ft · 3-Bedroom$1.73M$1,113 psf
Compared with nearby condos
Compared with D15 and the five nearest similar condos · average $psf and price, all unit sizes

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Source: URA caveats, Sep 2026. The 2026 average covers Jan–Sep.

03 — Unit mix

Canary Ville floor plans by bedroom type

6 layouts, from a 1,087 sq ft 3-bedroom to a 1,561 sq ft 3-bedroom. Pick a type to see its floor plans.

Source: Developer floor plans; bedroom counts read by Stacked

04 — Location

Near Canary Ville

MRT stations
EW Kembangan 820 m · 10 min walk
TE Marine Terrace 1.5 km · 17 min walk
EW Eunos 1.4 km
TE Marine Parade 1.6 km

Walking times are estimates based on OneMap walking routes; stations without one are straight-line distances. Check OneMap for your exact route.

Primary schools
Within 1 km
St. Stephen's School 580 m
CHIJ (Katong) Primary 960 m
Within 2 km
Ngee Ann Primary School 1.0 km
Tao Nan SchoolPopular 1.1 km
Opera Estate Primary School 1.2 km
Haig Girls' SchoolPopular 1.3 km
Telok Kurau Primary School 1.9 km
Tanjong Katong Primary School 1.9 km

Based on straight-line distance only. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Everyday amenities
Park Telok Kurau Park 50 m · 1 min
Clinic Siglap Clinic 1.0 km · 12 min
Supermarket Cold Storage / Giant 1.6 km · 19 min
Hawker centre Marine Terrace Blk 50A (50A Marine Terrace) 1.5 km · 18 min
Map of the area around Canary Ville

Source: OneMap walking routes, Sep 2026

05 — Nearby

Condos and supply around Canary Ville

Upcoming supply
East Coast Road580 m · about 98 units · 0.55 ha Upcoming
New Upper Changi Road2.1 km · about 983 units · 3.16 ha Awarded · $16,545 psm GFA · Sep 2026
Bayshore Road2.9 km · about 490 units · 1.05 ha Awarded · $14,945 psm GFA · Mar 2025

Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Sep 2026

06 — From Stacked

Stacked articles mentioning Canary Ville

Source: Stacked Homes editorial

07 — FAQ

Questions about Canary Ville

Is Canary Ville freehold?

Yes. Canary Ville is a freehold apartment.

When was Canary Ville completed?

2004.

How many units does Canary Ville have?

18 units, up to five storeys.

What sizes are the 3-bedroom units?

1,087 to 1,561 sq ft across five layouts.

What is the price psf at Canary Ville?

1 sale in the last 12 months averaged $1,637 psf.

What did the latest sale go for?

A 1,087 sq ft unit sold for $1.78M ($1,637 psf) on 22 May 2026.

What is the nearest MRT station?

Kembangan (EW), a 10-minute walk (820 m). Marine Terrace (TE) is 1.5 km away.

Which primary schools are within 1 km?

St. Stephen's School, 580 m away and CHIJ (Katong) Primary, 960 m away.

Who developed Canary Ville?

SINO HOLDINGS (S) PTE LTD.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Sep 2026