Union Square Residences Floor Plans By Bedroom Type
Developer City Developments Tenure 99 years Units 366 Expected TOP 2031 Nearest MRT Clarke Quay MRT
What brings you to Union Square Residences?
I’m buying here
I own a unit here
I’m comparing condos
Buying here? Get a second opinion. 1-bedders start from $1.307M. Our consultants can run the numbers against your budget: which stack, what to pay, what to avoid. Free for buyers of private property.
Stacked works with licensed property agents.
Get a second opinion →
Own a unit here? See what it’s worth. See how your unit compares as more caveats come in, and what your options are at TOP.
Stacked works with licensed property agents.
See what it’s worth →
Comparing condos? Units here sold at a median $2,816 psf over the last 12 months, against $2,802 psf across D01 condos. Send us your shortlist and we’ll lay the numbers side by side. Free for buyers of private property.
Stacked works with licensed property agents.
Compare my shortlist →
Sold by the developer 289 of 366
79% of units
Developer price $3,002 psf median
$2,603–$3,828 psf · $1.28M–$18.5M
Latest developer sale 1 Nov 2026
$4.51M · $2,974 psf · first sale Nov 2024
Resales 0
None recorded yet
Sales are URA caveats lodged to 1 Nov 2026. A few buyers never lodge one, so actual sales can run slightly higher.
Jump to
1-Bedroom 102 units
2-Bedroom 169 units
3-Bedroom 57 units
4-Bedroom 35 units
5-Bedroom 2 units
Penthouse 1 unit
Full unit mix
01 — Unit Mix
Union Square Residences Unit Mix And Sizes
Bedrooms Type Description
Area (sqm) Area (sq ft) Units
Sold Median psf
1-Bedroom
A1
1 bathroom
43
463
29
18
$2,982
1-Bedroom
A1(d)
1 bathroom
43
463
1
—
—
1-Bedroom
A2S
1 bathroom
47
506
35
22
$3,224
1-Bedroom
A3S
1 bathroom
47
506
37
20
$2,815
2-Bedroom
B2
2 bathrooms
65
700
29
29
$2,879
2-Bedroom
B2(d)
2 bathrooms
65
700
1
—
—
2-Bedroom
B1
2 bathrooms
66
710
37
25
$2,824
2-Bedroom
B3
2 bathrooms
67
721
29
29
$3,055
2-Bedroom
B3(d)
2 bathrooms
67
721
1
1
$3,440
2-Bedroom
B4
2 bathrooms
68
732
37
37
$3,202
2-Bedroom
B5S
2 bathrooms
69
743
35
35
$3,095
3-Bedroom
C1
2 bathrooms
92
990
27
27
$2,773
3-Bedroom
C1(d)
2 bathrooms
92
990
1
1
$3,292
3-Bedroom
C2P
2 bathrooms
99
1,066
28
28
$3,166
3-Bedroom
C2P(d)
2 bathrooms
99
1,066
1
1
$3,444
4-Bedroom
D1P
3 bathrooms
141
1,518
35
14
$3,068
5-Bedroom
E1P
4 bathrooms
230
2,476
2
1
$3,752
5-Bedroom Penthouse
PH
5 bathrooms
449
4,833
1
1
$3,828
02 — One Bedroom
Union Square Residences 1-Bedroom Floor Plans
102 units across four types, from 463 to 506 sq ft. 60 of 102 sold by the developer, at $2,605–$3,471 psf.
Type A1 · 1-Bedroom
Area 43 sqm / 463 sq ft
Bathrooms 1
Stacks 02 · Block 28
Floors 3–31
Units 29
Sold 18 of 29
Developer prices $1.28M–$1.5M · $2,765–$3,245 psf
Latest sale Nov 2026 · $1.31M · $2,837 psf
Type A1(d) · 1-Bedroom
Area 43 sqm / 463 sq ft
Bathrooms 1
Stacks 02 · Block 28
Floor 32
Units 1
Type A2S · 1-Bedroom
Area 47 sqm / 506 sq ft
Bathrooms 1
Stacks 07 · Block 28
Floors 3–37
Units 35
Sold 22 of 35
Developer prices $1.53M–$1.76M · $3,030–$3,471 psf
Latest sale Jul 2025 · $1.67M · $3,291 psf
Type A3S · 1-Bedroom
Area 47 sqm / 506 sq ft
Bathrooms 1
Stacks 10 · Block 28
Floors 3–39
Units 37
Sold 20 of 37
Developer prices $1.32M–$1.52M · $2,605–$3,004 psf
Latest sale Oct 2026 · $1.46M · $2,892 psf
03 — Two Bedroom
Union Square Residences 2-Bedroom Floor Plans
169 units across seven types, from 700 to 743 sq ft. 156 of 169 sold by the developer, at $2,603–$3,478 psf.
Type B2 · 2-Bedroom
Area 65 sqm / 700 sq ft
Bathrooms 2
Stacks 01 · Block 28
Floors 3–31
Units 29
Sold 29 of 29
Developer prices $1.82M–$2.17M · $2,603–$3,094 psf
Latest sale Oct 2026 · $2.07M · $2,960 psf
Type B2(d) · 2-Bedroom
Area 65 sqm / 700 sq ft
Bathrooms 2
Stacks 01 · Block 28
Floor 32
Units 1
Type B1 · 2-Bedroom
Area 66 sqm / 710 sq ft
Bathrooms 2
Stacks 11 · Block 28
Floors 3–39
Units 37
Sold 25 of 37
Developer prices $1.88M–$2.14M · $2,646–$3,018 psf
Latest sale Nov 2026 · $1.95M · $2,745 psf
Type B3 · 2-Bedroom
Area 67 sqm / 721 sq ft
Bathrooms 2
Stacks 05 · Block 28
Floors 3–31
Units 29
Sold 29 of 29
Developer prices $1.95M–$2.4M · $2,701–$3,332 psf
Latest sale Oct 2026 · $1.95M · $2,701 psf
Type B3(d) · 2-Bedroom
Area 67 sqm / 721 sq ft
Bathrooms 2
Stacks 05 · Block 28
Floor 32
Units 1
Sold 1 of 1
Developer prices $2.48M · $3,440 psf
Latest sale Nov 2024 · $2.48M · $3,440 psf
Type B4 · 2-Bedroom
Area 68 sqm / 732 sq ft
Bathrooms 2
Stacks 09 · Block 28
Floors 3–39
Units 37
Sold 37 of 37
Developer prices $1.98M–$2.55M · $2,705–$3,478 psf
Latest sale Oct 2026 · $1.98M · $2,705 psf
Type B5S · 2-Bedroom
Area 69 sqm / 743 sq ft
Bathrooms 2
Stacks 06 · Block 28
Floors 3–37
Units 35
Sold 35 of 35
Developer prices $2.01M–$2.49M · $2,701–$3,354 psf
Latest sale Oct 2026 · $2.33M · $3,130 psf
04 — Three Bedroom
Union Square Residences 3-Bedroom Floor Plans
57 units across four types, from 990 to 1,066 sq ft. 57 of 57 sold by the developer, at $2,625–$3,444 psf.
Type C1 · 3-Bedroom
Area 92 sqm / 990 sq ft
Bathrooms 2
Stacks 03 · Block 28
Floors 5–31
Units 27
Sold 27 of 27
Developer prices $2.6M–$2.86M · $2,625–$2,888 psf
Latest sale Jul 2026 · $2.62M · $2,650 psf
Type C1(d) · 3-Bedroom
Area 92 sqm / 990 sq ft
Bathrooms 2
Stacks 03 · Block 28
Floor 32
Units 1
Sold 1 of 1
Developer prices $3.26M · $3,292 psf
Latest sale Jul 2025 · $3.26M · $3,292 psf
Type C2P · 3-Bedroom
Area 99 sqm / 1,066 sq ft
Bathrooms 2
Stacks 04 · Block 28
Floors 4–31
Units 28
Sold 28 of 28
Developer prices $2.92M–$3.6M · $2,742–$3,375 psf
Latest sale Jul 2026 · $2.92M · $2,742 psf
Type C2P(d) · 3-Bedroom
Area 99 sqm / 1,066 sq ft
Bathrooms 2
Stacks 04 · Block 28
Floor 32
Units 1
Sold 1 of 1
Developer prices $3.67M · $3,444 psf
Latest sale Nov 2024 · $3.67M · $3,444 psf
05 — Four Bedroom
Union Square Residences 4-Bedroom Floor Plan
35 units across one type, at 1,518 sq ft. 14 of 35 sold by the developer, at $2,802–$3,458 psf.
Type D1P · 4-Bedroom
Area 141 sqm / 1,518 sq ft
Bathrooms 3
Stacks 08 · Block 28
Floors 3–37
Units 35
Sold 14 of 35
Developer prices $4.25M–$5.25M · $2,802–$3,458 psf
Latest sale Nov 2026 · $4.51M · $2,974 psf
06 — Five Bedroom
Union Square Residences 5-Bedroom Floor Plan
2 units across one type, at 2,476 sq ft. 1 of 2 sold by the developer, at $3,752 psf.
Type E1P · 5-Bedroom
Area 230 sqm / 2,476 sq ft
Bathrooms 4
Stacks 08 · Block 28
Floors 38–39
Units 2
Sold 1 of 2
Developer prices $9.29M · $3,752 psf
Latest sale Nov 2024 · $9.29M · $3,752 psf
07 — Penthouse
Union Square Residences Penthouse Floor Plan
1 unit across one type, at 4,833 sq ft. 1 of 1 sold by the developer, at $3,828 psf.
Type PH · 5-Bedroom Penthouse
Area 449 sqm / 4,833 sq ft
Bathrooms 5
Stacks 08 · Block 28
Floor 40
Units 1
Sold 1 of 1
Developer prices $18.5M · $3,828 psf
Latest sale Feb 2026 · $18.5M · $3,828 psf
08 — Development
About The Union Square Residences Development
The site
Blocks 1
Storeys 40
Land area 67,148 sq ft / 6,238 sqm
Car park 183 Lots + 3 Handicap Lots
Nearest MRT Clarke Quay MRT
Tenure 99 years
First developer sale 8 Nov 2024
Expected TOP 2031
Who built it
Developer City Developments
Architect ADDP Architects
Union Square Residences E-Brochure
The developer’s brochure, with the unit mix, specifications and finishes as issued.
↓ Download
09 — Questions
Union Square Residences Floor Plan FAQs
What is the smallest unit at Union Square Residences? Type A1, a 1-bedroom of 43 sqm / 463 sq ft.
What is the largest unit at Union Square Residences? Type PH, a penthouse of 449 sqm / 4,833 sq ft.
How many units are there at Union Square Residences? 366 units across 18 floor plan types, developed by City Developments in District 1.
How many units at Union Square Residences have been sold? 289 of 366 units (79%) had been sold by the developer, going by URA caveats lodged to 1 Nov 2026.
What did buyers pay per square foot at Union Square Residences? Developer sales have ranged from $2,603 to $3,828 psf, with a median of $3,002 psf. The latest, on 1 Nov 2026, was $2,974 psf.
Which MRT station is nearest to Union Square Residences? Clarke Quay MRT.
Who designed Union Square Residences? The architect is ADDP Architects.
When will Union Square Residences be completed? Its expected TOP is 2031.
Are the stated areas usable floor area? No. They are strata areas as stated by the developer, which count spaces such as balconies, air-con ledges and private enclosed space where a unit has them.
Site Plan Union Square Residences site plan and facilities
Project Back to the Union Square Residences overview
Review Our full review of Union Square Residences
Plans are subject to change or amendment as may be required or approved by the developer and the relevant authorities, and do not form part of any offer or contract.
About this information
This page is compiled from public sources, including URA caveats and transaction records, developer brochures and price lists, and OneMap and other government data, together with our own processing. It is the best information available to us as of 7 Nov 2026, but it may be incomplete, out of date or contain errors, and we cannot guarantee its accuracy. Floor plans, unit sizes and prices are indicative only and subject to change by the developer or the relevant authorities.
It is general information, not financial, legal or property advice. Please verify details with the developer, the relevant authorities or a qualified professional before making any decision. See our disclaimer . Spotted an error? Let us know .