Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

Completed 2008

Botanika

D10 · Tanglin / Holland · 50 Holland Road

A 34-unit freehold apartment in D10, completed in 2008. Developed by Tuan Sing Holdings.

Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Oct 2026

Freehold
Tenure
2008
Completed
34
Units
1.4 km
Napier MRT

What brings you to Botanika?

Buying here? Get a second opinion. The last recorded sale here was $2.6M ($2,368 psf) in Feb 2025. Our consultants can run the numbers against your budget: which stack, what to pay, what to avoid. Free for buyers of private property.

Stacked works with licensed property agents.

Get a second opinion
02 — Prices

Botanika prices

All sales on record
52
Sales on record
Feb 2025
Latest sale
By bedroom type
Last 3 years
TypeSalesAvg $psfPrice rangeSize
3-Bedroom1 sale$2,146 psf$4.85M2,260 sq ft
4-Bedroom1 sale$2,615 psf$7.6M2,906 sq ft

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

By unit size
Last 3 years
SizeSalesAvg $psfAvg pricePrice range
900–1,099 sq ft1 sale$2,368 psf$2.6M
2,000–2,499 sq ft1 sale$2,146 psf$4.85M
2,500–3,499 sq ft2 sales$2,498 psfAvg $6.9M$6.2M – $7.6M
Average $psf by year
In 2025, sales here averaged $2,368 psf, 13% below the D10 average of $2,729 psf for private homes (condos, apartments and ECs).
This condoD10 average
Show as a table
YearThis condoD10 average
2025$2,368$2,729
2024$2,380$2,435
2023$2,354$2,540
2021$2,005$2,335
2019$2,047$2,384
2017$1,579$1,879
2015$2,152$1,841
2014$2,114$1,861
2013$1,612$1,737
2012$2,272$1,700
2011$1,946$1,747
2010$2,028$1,639
Sales by year
47 sales since 2007; the busiest year was 2007 with 14. The 2026 bar covers Jan–Oct.
New saleSub saleResale
Show as a table
YearNew saleSub saleResaleTotal
20260000
20250011
20240011
20230066
20220000
20210033
20200000
20190011
20180000
20170011
20160000
20150011
20140022
20130011
20120033
20110055
20100066
20090202
20080000
2007131014
Sales in the last two years
DateUnitSizePrice$psfType
26 Feb 2025#03-XX1,098 sq ft$2.6M$2,368 psfResale
Compared with nearby condos

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Last 12 monthsNo sales in the last 12 months.

Source: URA caveats, Oct 2026.

03 — Rent

Botanika rent

Leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026
6
Leases
$12,900
Median rent a month

D10 median rent: $6,100 a month; est. gross yield 1.9%.

By bedroom type
TypeLeasesMedian rentMiddle halfD10 median
4-Bedroom4 leases$12,900 median$11,900 – $13,150D10 $13,400

Estimated gross yield: a year of median rent (leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026) over the average sale price of the last 12 months, before costs. No yield is shown with fewer than 3 sales in the year. Rents and sale prices both cover roughly the last 12 months, so read the yield as a guide to that year rather than an exact figure. A higher yield often reflects a lower price, such as an older lease, rather than a better buy.

Source: URA rental contracts, Aug 2026

04 — Unit mix

Botanika floor plans by bedroom type

17 layouts, from a 1,442 sq ft 3-bedroom to a 3,294 sq ft 4-bedroom. Pick a type to see its floor plans.

Source: Developer floor plans; bedroom counts read by Stacked

05 — Location

Near Botanika

MRT stations
TE Napier 1.4 km · 16 min walk
CC Farrer Road 1.4 km · 17 min walk
CC Holland Village 1.6 km · 19 min walk
EW Commonwealth 1.9 km · 23 min walk

Walking times and distances are estimates from OneMap walking routes; a station without a walking time shows the straight-line distance. Check OneMap for your exact route.

Primary schools
Within 2 km
Nanyang Primary SchoolPopular 1.3 km · 22 min walk
New Town Primary School 1.4 km · 22 min walk
Queenstown Primary School 1.6 km · 31 min walk

Distances are straight-line, which is what the 1 km and 2 km bands refer to; walking times are estimates from OneMap walking routes. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Everyday amenities
Park Singapore Botanic Gardens 1.8 km · 21 min
Clinic Dr.W Family Clinic 1.2 km · 14 min
Supermarket Huber's 550 m · 7 min
Hawker centre Empress Road Market and Food Centre 1.2 km · 14 min
Map of the area around Botanika, with nearby MRT stations and primary schools
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Source: OneMap walking routes, Oct 2026

06 — Nearby

Condos and supply around Botanika

Upcoming supply
Margaret Drive1.4 km · about 444 units · 0.95 ha Awarded · $12,427 psm GFA · Aug 2024
Bukit Timah Road1.6 km · about 321 units · 0.59 ha Awarded · $19,590 psm GFA · Nov 2025
Dunearn Road1.7 km · about 339 units · 1.9 ha Awarded · $17,490 psm GFA · May 2026
Dunearn Road1.7 km · about 360 units · 1.35 ha Awarded · $15,177 psm GFA · Jul 2025

Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Oct 2026

07 — From Stacked

Read more about Botanika

6 more articles mention Botanika.

Source: Stacked Homes editorial

08 — FAQ

Questions about Botanika

Is Botanika freehold?

Yes. Botanika is a freehold apartment.

When was Botanika completed?

2008.

How many units does Botanika have?

34 units, up to four storeys.

When was the last sale?

Feb 2025. There are 52 sales on record.

How much is the rent at Botanika?

Leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026 had a median rent of $12,900 a month ($12,900 for a 4-bedroom).

What is the nearest MRT station?

Napier (TE), a 16-minute walk (1.4 km). Farrer Road (CC) is 1.4 km away.

Who developed Botanika?

Tuan Sing Holdings.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Oct 2026