Clementi Park Shopping Centre
D21 · Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah · 69a Sunset Way
A freehold apartment in D21.
Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Sep 2026
Freehold
Tenure
980 m
Clementi MRT
02 — Prices
Clementi Park Shopping Centre prices
All sales on record
11
Sales on record
Jun 1997
Latest sale
Average $psf by year
$2,200
$1,950
$1,700
$2,034
1996’96
$1,860
1997’97
1996
$2,034
1997
$1,860
Latest five sales
DateSizePrice$psf
18 Jun 19971,593 sq ft$2.86M$1,797 psf
18 Jun 19971,475 sq ft$2.66M$1,805 psf
18 Jun 19971,475 sq ft$2.66M$1,805 psf
18 Jun 19971,475 sq ft$2.66M$1,805 psf
18 Jun 19971,475 sq ft$3.5M$2,376 psf
Compared with nearby condos
1-Bedroom units · average price and $psf, last 12 months
Clementi Park Shopping Centre
–
D21 median
$1.04M$2,189 psf
Parc Clematis
$927k$2,016 psf
Whistler Grand
$878k$1,832 psf
Parc Riviera
$788k$1,703 psf
Twin Vew
$857k$1,710 psf
Clavon
$1.05M$1,998 psf
2-Bedroom units · average price and $psf, last 12 months
Clementi Park Shopping Centre
–
D21 median
$1.62M$2,270 psf
Ki Residences At Brookvale
$1.55M$2,029 psf
The Trilinq
$1.35M$1,877 psf
Parc Clematis
$1.52M$2,119 psf
Nava Grove
$2.14M$2,777 psf
Pinetree Hill
$2.07M$2,654 psf
3-Bedroom units · average price and $psf, last 12 months
Clementi Park Shopping Centre
–
D21 median
$2.56M$2,344 psf
Ki Residences At Brookvale
$2.29M$2,263 psf
The Trilinq
$1.97M$2,054 psf
Parc Clematis
$2.24M$2,370 psf
Nava Grove
$2.7M$2,697 psf
Pine Grove
$1.75M$1,039 psf
4-Bedroom units · average price and $psf, last 12 months
Clementi Park Shopping Centre
–
D21 median
$3.61M$2,575 psf
Parc Clematis
$3.28M$2,400 psf
Nava Grove
$3.74M$2,595 psf
Waterfront @ Faber
$2.07M$1,571 psf
Faber Residence
$2.55M$2,165 psf
Botannia
$3.22M$1,674 psf
5-Bedroom units · average price and $psf, last 12 months
Clementi Park Shopping Centre
–
D21 median
$4.6M$2,656 psf
Parc Clematis
$3.74M$2,183 psf
Nava Grove
$4.59M$2,667 psf
Pinetree Hill
$4.81M$2,582 psf
Faber Residence
$3.34M$2,249 psf
Whistler Grand
$2.77M$1,919 psf
Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.
Last 12 monthsNo sales in the last 12 months.
Source: URA caveats, Sep 2026.
03 — Location
Near Clementi Park Shopping Centre
MRT stations
EW Clementi
980 m
EW Dover
2.0 km
Primary schools
Within 1 km
Pei Tong Primary School
800 m
Nan Hua Primary SchoolPopular
820 m
Within 2 km
Clementi Primary School
1.1 km
Bukit Timah Primary School
1.5 km
Qifa Primary SchoolPopular
1.6 km
Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary SchoolPopular
1.9 km
Everyday amenities
Park
Holland Green Linear Park
1.3 km · 16 min
Clinic
Lan Medical Clinic & Surgery
1.6 km · 19 min
Supermarket
Cold Storage / Giant
1.4 km · 17 min
Hawker centre
Clementi Ave 2 Market/Cooked Food Centre
1.7 km · 20 min
Source: OneMap walking routes, Sep 2026
04 — Nearby
Condos and supply around Clementi Park Shopping Centre
Closest condos
Freesia Woods50 m · 2003 · Freehold
avg $2.88M$1,348 psf
Sunset Lodge60 m · 1978 · Freehold
Ki Residences At Brookvale720 m · 2023 · 999-yr
avg $2M$2,148 psf
Brookvale Park730 m · 1983 · 999-yr
New launches within 2 km
Nava Grove1.1 km · Launched Nov 2024 · 99-yr
avg $3.5M$2,634 psf
Pinetree Hill1.3 km · Launched Jul 2023 · 99-yr
avg $3.29M$2,577 psf
Faber Residence1.4 km · Launched Oct 2025 · 99-yr
avg $2.01M$2,160 psf
Upcoming supply
Faber Walk980 m · about 401 units · 2.58 ha
Awarded · $9,688 psm GFA · Nov 2024
Pine Grove (Parcel B)1.1 km · about 584 units · 2.5 ha
Awarded · $13,168 psm GFA · Nov 2023
Clementi Avenue 11.6 km · about 523 units · 1.35 ha
Awarded · $13,455 psm GFA · Nov 2023
Holland Plain2.1 km · about 684 units · 3.42 ha
Upcoming
Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Sep 2026
05 — FAQ
Questions about Clementi Park Shopping Centre
Is Clementi Park Shopping Centre freehold?
Yes. Clementi Park Shopping Centre is a freehold apartment.
When was the last sale?
Jun 1997. There are 11 sales on record.
What is the nearest MRT station?
Clementi (EW), 980 m away. Dover (EW) is 2.0 km away.
Which primary schools are within 1 km?
Pei Tong Primary School, 800 m away and Nan Hua Primary School, 820 m away.
Answers generated from the data on this page, Sep 2026