Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

Completed 2005

D' Dalvey

D10 · Tanglin / Holland · 23 Dalvey Estate

A 37-unit freehold apartment in D10, completed in 2005. Developed by Sin Lian Huat Co Pte Ltd.

Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Oct 2026

Freehold
Tenure
$2,132
Avg $psf, 12 months
1
Sales, 12 months
2005
Completed

What brings you to D' Dalvey?

Buying here? Get a second opinion. A 3-bedder here sold for $2.8M in the last 12 months. Our consultants can run the numbers against your budget: which stack, what to pay, what to avoid. Free for buyers of private property.

Stacked works with licensed property agents.

Get a second opinion
02 — Prices

D' Dalvey prices

Last 12 months
1
Sale
$2,132
Average $psf
$2.8M
Price
By bedroom type
Last 3 years
TypeSalesAvg $psfPrice rangeSize
2-Bedroom1 sale$2,215 psf$2.05M926 sq ft
3-Bedroom1 sale$2,132 psf$2.8M1,313 sq ft

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Average $psf by year
In 2025, sales here averaged $2,215 psf, 19% below the D10 average of $2,729 psf for private homes (condos, apartments and ECs).
This condoD10 average
Show as a table
YearThis condoD10 average
2026$2,132$2,489
2025$2,215$2,729
2023$1,735$2,540
2022$1,992$2,565
2021$1,816$2,335
2020$1,660$2,151
2018$1,718$2,029
2017$1,566$1,879
2016$1,385$1,879
2015$1,466$1,841
2013$1,480$1,737
2012$1,490$1,700
Sales by year
46 sales since 2007; the busiest year was 2007 with 15. The 2026 bar covers Jan–Oct.
Show as a table
YearResaleTotal
202611
202511
202400
202311
202211
202122
202033
201900
201811
201722
201611
201533
201400
201322
201244
201133
201011
200944
200811
20071515
Sales in the last two years
2 sales, newest first. Units show the floor only.
DateUnitSizePrice$psfType
9 Feb 2026#01-XX1,313 sq ft · 3-Bedroom$2.8M$2,132 psfResale
24 Jan 2025#02-XX926 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$2.05M$2,215 psfResale
Compared with nearby condos

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Source: URA caveats, Oct 2026. The 2026 averages cover Jan–Oct.

03 — Rent

D' Dalvey rent

Leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026
5
Leases
$5,200
Median rent a month

D10 median rent: $6,100 a month; est. gross yield 1.9%.

By bedroom type
TypeLeasesMedian rentMiddle halfD10 median
3-Bedroom3 leases$6,300 median$5,200 – $6,600D10 $7,300

Estimated gross yield: a year of median rent (leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026) over the average sale price of the last 12 months, before costs. No yield is shown with fewer than 3 sales in the year. Rents and sale prices both cover roughly the last 12 months, so read the yield as a guide to that year rather than an exact figure. A higher yield often reflects a lower price, such as an older lease, rather than a better buy.

Source: URA rental contracts, Aug 2026

04 — Unit mix

D' Dalvey floor plans by bedroom type

19 layouts, from a 926 sq ft 2-bedroom to a 2,077 sq ft 3-bedroom. Pick a type to see its floor plans.

Source: Developer floor plans; bedroom counts read by Stacked

05 — Location

Near D' Dalvey

MRT stations
TEDT Stevens 580 m · 7 min walk
DTCC Botanic Gardens 790 m · 9 min walk
CC Farrer Road 2.0 km · 24 min walk
TE Napier 2.8 km · 33 min walk

Walking times and distances are estimates from OneMap walking routes; a station without a walking time shows the straight-line distance. Check OneMap for your exact route.

Primary schools
Within 1 km
Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary SchoolPopular 740 m · 10 min walk
Within 2 km
Nanyang Primary SchoolPopular 1.5 km · 24 min walk
Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)Popular 1.6 km · 21 min walk
Raffles Girls' Primary SchoolPopular 2.0 km · 30 min walk

Distances are straight-line, which is what the 1 km and 2 km bands refer to; walking times are estimates from OneMap walking routes. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Everyday amenities
Park Singapore Botanic Gardens 400 m · 5 min
Clinic The Coronation Clinic 1.5 km · 18 min
Supermarket Cold Storage / Giant 710 m · 9 min
Hawker centre Adam Road Food Centre 1.2 km · 14 min
Map of the area around D' Dalvey, with nearby MRT stations and primary schools
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Source: OneMap walking routes, Oct 2026

06 — Nearby

Condos and supply around D' Dalvey

Upcoming supply
Plymouth Avenue/Dunearn Road330 m · about 266 units · 1.14 ha Upcoming
Bukit Timah Road770 m · about 321 units · 0.59 ha Awarded · $19,590 psm GFA · Nov 2025
Dunearn Road1.4 km · about 339 units · 1.9 ha Awarded · $17,490 psm GFA · May 2026
Dunearn Road1.4 km · about 360 units · 1.35 ha Awarded · $15,177 psm GFA · Jul 2025

Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Oct 2026

07 — From Stacked

Read more about D' Dalvey

Source: Stacked Homes editorial

08 — FAQ

Questions about D' Dalvey

Is D' Dalvey freehold?

Yes. D' Dalvey is a freehold apartment.

When was D' Dalvey completed?

2005.

How many units does D' Dalvey have?

37 units, up to five storeys.

What sizes are the 2-bedroom units?

926 to 1,044 sq ft across six layouts.

What is the price psf at D' Dalvey?

1 sale in the last 12 months averaged $2,132 psf.

What did the latest sale go for?

A 1,313 sq ft unit sold for $2.8M ($2,132 psf) on 9 Feb 2026.

How much is the rent at D' Dalvey?

Leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026 had a median rent of $5,200 a month ($6,300 for a 3-bedroom).

What is the nearest MRT station?

Stevens (TE, DT), a 7-minute walk (580 m). Botanic Gardens (DT, CC) is 790 m away.

Which primary schools are within 1 km?

Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary School, 740 m away.

Who developed D' Dalvey?

Sin Lian Huat Co Pte Ltd.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Oct 2026