Dormer Park
A 92-unit freehold condo in D10, completed in 1993. Developed by Hong Leong Holdings Ltd.
Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Sep 2026
Dormer Park prices
Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.
Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.
Source: URA caveats, Sep 2026. The 2026 average covers Jan–Sep.
Dormer Park floor plans by bedroom type
2 layouts, from a 1,238 sq ft 2-bedroom to a 1,668 sq ft 3-bedroom. Pick a type to see its floor plans.
Source: Developer floor plans; bedroom counts read by Stacked
Near Dormer Park
Walking times are estimates based on OneMap walking routes; stations without one are straight-line distances. Check OneMap for your exact route.
Based on straight-line distance only. Check the MOE website for confirmation.
Source: OneMap walking routes, Sep 2026
Condos and supply around Dormer Park
Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Sep 2026
Stacked articles mentioning Dormer Park
Dec 2025
The Hidden Costs of Smaller Homes in Singapore
Oct 2021
Jervois Mansion Review: Incredible Attention To Detail In A Lush Garden Setting
Jul 2026
Why Smaller Condo Developments Often Score Lower For Construction Quality In Singapore
Aug 2026
Prime District 9 and 10 Condos Ranked By Rental Yield Performance
Jul 2026
Singapore Is Trying To Bring Orchard Road Back To Life — But We've Forgotten What Made It Work In The First Place
Aug 2025
Could Your East-Side Condo Be Worth More Now? Singapore Just Raised Height Limits Near Changi
2 more articles mention Dormer Park.
Source: Stacked Homes editorial
Questions about Dormer Park
Is Dormer Park freehold?
Yes. Dormer Park is a freehold condo.
When was Dormer Park completed?
1993.
How many units does Dormer Park have?
92 units, up to ten storeys.
What is the price psf at Dormer Park?
7 sales in the last 12 months averaged $2,134 psf, ranging from $2,069 to $2,170 psf.
What did the latest sale go for?
A 1,668 sq ft unit sold for $3.55M ($2,128 psf) on 15 Jul 2026.
What is the nearest MRT station?
Redhill (EW), a 14-minute walk (1.1 km). Orchard Boulevard (TE) is 1.5 km away.
Which primary schools are within 1 km?
Alexandra Primary School, 500 m away.
Who developed Dormer Park?
Hong Leong Holdings Ltd.
Answers generated from the data on this page, Sep 2026