Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

Completed 2003

Jervois Regency

D10 · Tanglin / Holland · 49 Jervois Road

A 39-unit freehold apartment in D10, completed in 2003. Developed by Pine Tree Properties Pte Ltd.

Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Sep 2026

Freehold
Tenure
2003
Completed
39
Units
1.3 km
Redhill MRT
02 — Prices

Jervois Regency prices

All sales on record
97
Sales on record
Apr 2025
Latest sale
Average $psf by year
2011
$1,464
2012
$1,316
2013
$1,542
2016
$1,239
2017
$1,320
2019
$1,232
2020
$1,552
2021
$1,635
2022
$1,055
2023
$1,085
2024
$1,928
2025
$1,995
Latest five sales
DateSizePrice$psf
17 Apr 2025947 sq ft$1.89M$1,995 psf
29 Jul 20241,184 sq ft$2.3M$1,943 psf
25 Jul 20241,130 sq ft$2.2M$1,947 psf
22 Apr 20241,227 sq ft$2.3M$1,874 psf
22 Jan 20241,216 sq ft$2.37M$1,947 psf
Compared with nearby condos

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Last 12 monthsNo sales in the last 12 months.

Source: URA caveats, Sep 2026.

03 — Unit mix

Jervois Regency floor plans by bedroom type

23 layouts. Pick a type to see its floor plans.

Source: Developer floor plans; bedroom counts read by Stacked

04 — Location

Near Jervois Regency

MRT stations
EW Redhill 1.3 km · 15 min walk
TE Orchard Boulevard 1.5 km · 18 min walk
EW Tiong Bahru 1.1 km
TE Great World 1.3 km

Walking times are estimates based on OneMap walking routes; stations without one are straight-line distances. Check OneMap for your exact route.

Primary schools
Within 1 km
Alexandra Primary School 440 m
Within 2 km
Zhangde Primary School 1.2 km
Gan Eng Seng Primary School 1.2 km
River Valley Primary School 1.6 km
Queenstown Primary School 1.6 km

Based on straight-line distance only. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Everyday amenities
Park Tiong Bahru Park 1.2 km · 14 min
Clinic Dr Gary's Family Clinic 820 m · 10 min
Supermarket FairPrice 750 m · 9 min
Hawker centre Redhill Market 1.5 km · 18 min
Map of the area around Jervois Regency, with nearby MRT stations and primary schools
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Source: OneMap walking routes, Sep 2026

05 — Nearby

Condos and supply around Jervois Regency

Upcoming supply
Zion Road (Parcel B)1.2 km · about 578 units · 0.93 ha Awarded · $14,040 psm GFA · Aug 2024
Zion Road (Parcel A)1.2 km · about 951 units · 1.53 ha Awarded · $12,937 psm GFA · Apr 2024
Orchard Boulevard1.4 km · about 106 units · 0.34 ha Open for tender
Orchard Boulevard1.4 km · about 273 units · 0.7 ha Awarded · $17,403 psm GFA · Feb 2024

Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Sep 2026

06 — From Stacked

Stacked articles mentioning Jervois Regency

Source: Stacked Homes editorial

07 — FAQ

Questions about Jervois Regency

Is Jervois Regency freehold?

Yes. Jervois Regency is a freehold apartment.

When was Jervois Regency completed?

2003.

How many units does Jervois Regency have?

39 units, up to five storeys.

When was the last sale?

Apr 2025. There are 97 sales on record.

What is the nearest MRT station?

Redhill (EW), a 15-minute walk (1.3 km). Orchard Boulevard (TE) is 1.5 km away.

Which primary schools are within 1 km?

Alexandra Primary School, 440 m away.

Who developed Jervois Regency?

Pine Tree Properties Pte Ltd.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Sep 2026