Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

Completed 2017

Park 1 Suites

D14 · Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar · Lor 40 Geylang

A 29-unit freehold apartment in D14, completed in 2017. Developed by Park 1 Suites Pte. Ltd..

Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Oct 2026

Freehold
Tenure
2017
Completed
29
Units
650 m
Paya Lebar MRT
Park 1 Suites

What brings you to Park 1 Suites?

Buying here? Get a second opinion. The last recorded sale here was $908k ($1,506 psf) in Jul 2025. Our consultants can run the numbers against your budget: which stack, what to pay, what to avoid. Free for buyers of private property.

Stacked works with licensed property agents.

Get a second opinion
02 — Prices

Park 1 Suites prices

All sales on record
28
Sales on record
Jul 2025
Latest sale
By bedroom type
Last 3 years
TypeSalesAvg $psfPrice rangeSize
1-Bedroom1 sale$1,506 psf$908k603 sq ft

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Average $psf by year
In 2025, sales here averaged $1,506 psf, 17% below the D14 average of $1,807 psf for private homes (condos, apartments and ECs).
This condoD14 average
Show as a table
YearThis condoD14 average
2025$1,506$1,807
2022$1,510$1,554
2021$1,367$1,476
2019$1,260$1,537
2018$1,380$1,491
2017$1,452$1,342
Sales by year
28 sales since 2017; the busiest year was 2021 with 9. The 2026 bar covers Jan–Oct.
New saleResale
Show as a table
YearNew saleResaleTotal
2026000
2025011
2024000
2023000
2022066
2021099
2020000
2019022
2018808
2017202
Sales in the last two years
DateUnitSizePrice$psfType
22 Jul 2025#06-XX603 sq ft · 1-Bedroom$908k$1,506 psfResale
Compared with nearby condos

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Last 12 monthsNo sales in the last 12 months.

Source: URA caveats, Oct 2026.

03 — Rent

Park 1 Suites rent

Leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026
7
Leases
$4,600
Median rent a month

D14 median rent: $3,700 a month; est. gross yield 2.9%.

By bedroom type
TypeLeasesMedian rentMiddle halfD14 median
1-Bedroom3 leases$3,100 median$3,000 – $3,800D14 $2,900
3-Bedroom4 leases$4,650 median$4,600 – $5,150D14 $4,850
Rent and yield compared with nearby condos

Estimated gross yield: a year of median rent (leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026) over the average sale price of the last 12 months, before costs. No yield is shown with fewer than 3 sales in the year. Rents and sale prices both cover roughly the last 12 months, so read the yield as a guide to that year rather than an exact figure. A higher yield often reflects a lower price, such as an older lease, rather than a better buy.

Source: URA rental contracts, Aug 2026

04 — Unit mix

Park 1 Suites floor plans by bedroom type

6 layouts, from a 603 sq ft 1-bedroom to a 1,206 sq ft 3-bedroom. Pick a type to see its floor plans.

Source: Developer floor plans; bedroom counts read by Stacked

05 — Location

Near Park 1 Suites

MRT stations
CCEW Paya Lebar 650 m · 8 min walk
CC Dakota 880 m · 11 min walk
EW Aljunied 1.1 km · 14 min walk
CC Mountbatten 1.6 km · 19 min walk

Walking times and distances are estimates from OneMap walking routes; a station without a walking time shows the straight-line distance. Check OneMap for your exact route.

Primary schools
Within 1 km
Kong Hwa SchoolPopular 360 m · 7 min walk
Geylang Methodist School (Primary) 780 m · 14 min walk
Within 2 km
Haig Girls' SchoolPopular 1.5 km · 23 min walk
Tanjong Katong Primary School 1.6 km · 24 min walk
Canossa Catholic Primary School 1.6 km · 28 min walk

Distances are straight-line, which is what the 1 km and 2 km bands refer to; walking times are estimates from OneMap walking routes. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Everyday amenities
Park Green Lane Park 750 m · 9 min
Clinic M Lam Clinic 220 m · 3 min
Supermarket FairPrice 130 m · 2 min
Hawker centre Haig Road Market and Cooked Food Centre 850 m · 10 min
Map of the area around Park 1 Suites, with nearby MRT stations and primary schools
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Source: OneMap walking routes, Oct 2026

06 — Nearby

Condos and supply around Park 1 Suites

New launches within 2 km
Ocho280 m · Freehold
Upcoming supply
Tanjong Rhu Close2.3 km · about 478 units · 1.23 ha Upcoming
Tanjong Rhu Road2.3 km · about 503 units · 1.22 ha Awarded · $15,662 psm GFA · Feb 2026
East Coast Road2.7 km · about 98 units · 0.55 ha Open for tender

Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Oct 2026

07 — FAQ

Questions about Park 1 Suites

Is Park 1 Suites freehold?

Yes. Park 1 Suites is a freehold apartment.

When was Park 1 Suites completed?

2017.

How many units does Park 1 Suites have?

29 units.

When was the last sale?

Jul 2025. There are 28 sales on record.

How much is the rent at Park 1 Suites?

Leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026 had a median rent of $4,600 a month ($3,100 for a 1-bedroom and $4,650 for a 3-bedroom).

What is the nearest MRT station?

Paya Lebar (CC, EW), an 8-minute walk (650 m). Dakota (CC) is 880 m away.

Which primary schools are within 1 km?

Kong Hwa School, 360 m away and Geylang Methodist School (Primary), 780 m away.

Who developed Park 1 Suites?

Park 1 Suites Pte. Ltd.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Oct 2026