Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

New launch

Terra Hill

D05 · Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi · Yew Siang Road

A 270-unit freehold condo on Yew Siang Road, five storeys, completed in 2026. Developed by Hoi Hup Sunway Kent Ridge Pte Ltd.

Source: Developer brochure; URA caveats, Nov 2026

249 of 270
Units sold
$2,593
Avg $psf so far
624–3,035
Sq ft, 25 layouts
850 m
Pasir Panjang MRT
Terra Hill

What brings you to Terra Hill?

Buying here? Get a second opinion. 4-bedders start from $4.624M. Our consultants can run the numbers against your budget: which stack, what to pay, what to avoid. Free for buyers of private property.

Stacked works with licensed property agents.

Get a second opinion
02 — Prices

Terra Hill prices

Sales since launch, Feb 2023
249
Units sold
$2,593
Average $psf
$1.56M – $8.2M
Price range
Indicative prices by bedroom type

Indicative prices from the developer's price list, to the best of our knowledge. Prices and availability change often. Speak with us for the latest pricing.

By bedroom type
Sales since launch
TypeSalesAvg $psfPrice rangeSize
2-Bedroom70 sales$2,650 psf$1.56M – $2.27M624–840 sq ft
3-Bedroom124 sales$2,579 psf$2.14M – $3.21M904–1,335 sq ft
4-Bedroom50 sales$2,564 psf$3.22M – $5.54M1,302–1,894 sq ft
5-Bedroom5 sales$2,441 psf$4.82M – $8.2M2,142–3,035 sq ft

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

By unit size
Sales since launch
SizeSalesAvg $psfAvg pricePrice range
500–699 sq ft24 sales$2,623 psfAvg $1.74M$1.56M – $1.91M
700–899 sq ft46 sales$2,665 psfAvg $2.16M$1.88M – $2.27M
900–1,099 sq ft106 sales$2,644 psfAvg $2.69M$2.14M – $3.04M
1,100–1,299 sq ft10 sales$2,183 psfAvg $2.73M$2.46M – $3.06M
1,300–1,599 sq ft30 sales$2,526 psfAvg $3.37M$2.58M – $3.64M
1,600–1,999 sq ft28 sales$2,504 psfAvg $4.71M$3.79M – $5.54M
2,000–2,499 sq ft3 sales$2,368 psfAvg $5.07M$4.82M – $5.2M
2,500–3,499 sq ft2 sales$2,550 psfAvg $7.74M$7.28M – $8.2M
Average $psf by year
In 2025, sales here averaged $2,653 psf, 21% above the D05 average of $2,189 psf for private homes (condos, apartments and ECs).
This condoD05 average
Show as a table
YearThis condoD05 average
2026$2,467$2,137
2025$2,653$2,189
2024$2,682$1,857
2023$2,665$1,940
Sales by year
250 sales since 2023; the busiest year was 2023 with 105. The 2026 bar covers Jan–Nov.
New saleSub sale
Show as a table
YearNew saleSub saleTotal
202688189
202542042
202414014
20231050105
Sales in the last two years
136 sales, newest first. Units show the floor only.
DateUnitSizePrice$psfType
11 Oct 2026#05-XX1,851 sq ft · 4-Bedroom$4.07M$2,200 psfNew sale
10 Oct 2026#05-XX1,851 sq ft · 4-Bedroom$3.84M$2,073 psfNew sale
6 Oct 2026#05-XX1,830 sq ft · 4-Bedroom$3.79M$2,072 psfNew sale
27 Sep 2026#05-XX1,830 sq ft · 4-Bedroom$4M$2,185 psfNew sale
23 Sep 2026#05-XX1,851 sq ft · 4-Bedroom$3.98M$2,151 psfNew sale
23 Sep 2026#05-XX1,851 sq ft · 4-Bedroom$4.02M$2,170 psfNew sale
15 Sep 2026#05-XX1,851 sq ft · 4-Bedroom$4.02M$2,170 psfNew sale
10 Sep 2026#02-XX1,894 sq ft · 4-Bedroom$4.62M$2,440 psfNew sale
7 Sep 2026#05-XX2,142 sq ft · 5-Bedroom$4.82M$2,248 psfNew sale
7 Sep 2026#04-XX1,894 sq ft · 4-Bedroom$4.82M$2,544 psfNew sale
Show all 136 sales
Compared with nearby condos

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Source: URA caveats, Nov 2026; developer price list. The 2026 averages cover Jan–Nov.

03 — Rent

Terra Hill rent and yield estimate

No leases yet · estimated from 5 nearby condos, leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026
$4,000
Nearby median rent a month
$3.23M
Avg price, 12 months
1.5%
Implied gross yield
An estimate, not a forecast. Terra Hill has no rental record yet. The implied yield sets what the nearby condos below let for against Terra Hill's average sale price over the last 12 months. It is an estimate, not a forecast: new units often let for more than older ones nearby, and actual rents will depend on the unit, the market when it completes, and costs such as fees, tax and vacancy. Speak with us before relying on it.
By bedroom type
TypeNearby median rentFromAvg price, 12 monthsImplied yield
1-Bedroom$3,500 nearby median5 condos– avg price– implied
2-Bedroom$4,400 nearby median5 condos$2.05M avg price2.6% implied
3-Bedroom$6,000 nearby median5 condos$2.79M avg price2.6% implied
4-Bedroom$7,500 nearby median5 condos$4.01M avg price2.2% implied
5-Bedroom$9,550 nearby median2 condos$5.77M avg price2.0% implied
Rent and yield compared with nearby condos

Implied gross yield: a year of the nearby median rent (leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026) over the average price of its sales in the last 12 months, before costs. Rents and sale prices both cover roughly the last 12 months, so read the yield as a guide to that year rather than an exact figure. A higher yield often reflects a lower price, such as an older lease, rather than a better buy.

Source: URA rental contracts, Aug 2026

04 — Unit mix

Terra Hill floor plans by bedroom type

25 layouts across 270 units, from a 624 sq ft 2-bedroom to a 3,035 sq ft penthouse. Pick a type to see its floor plans.

Typical $psf4-Bedroom $2,441 – $2,501 psf · Penthouse $2,151 – $2,399 psf (developer price list)

Source: Developer brochure

05 — Launch progress
92%
Sold
249
Units sold
21
Unsold
Developer sales by month
Dec 20252 sold161 of 270 total$2,418 psf avg
Jan 20265 sold166 of 270 total$2,646 psf avg
Feb 20264 sold170 of 270 total$2,696 psf avg
Mar 202612 sold182 of 270 total$2,650 psf avg
Apr 20266 sold188 of 270 total$2,563 psf avg
May 20267 sold195 of 270 total$2,683 psf avg
Jun 20269 sold204 of 270 total$2,633 psf avg
Jul 20268 sold212 of 270 total$2,587 psf avg
Aug 20263 sold215 of 270 total$2,352 psf avg
Sep 202631 sold246 of 270 total$2,230 psf avg
Oct 20263 sold249 of 270 total$2,115 psf avg
Nov 2026No sales249 of 270 total

Source: URA caveats, Nov 2026

06 — Layout and stacks

Terra Hill stack plan

2-Bedroom 3-Bedroom 4-Bedroom Penthouse Two-level unit Sold

Tap a unit for its size, price and floor plan.

Block 188 units per floor · levels 1–6
#01#02#03#04#05#06#07#08 L6L5L4L3L2L1

Based on 250 sales with a recorded unit number. A sale only appears once a caveat is lodged with URA, and not every buyer lodges one, so a unit with no sale shown is not necessarily available.

Source: Developer brochure; URA caveats, Nov 2026; developer price list

07 — Location

Near Terra Hill

MRT stations
CC Pasir Panjang 850 m · 10 min walk
CC Haw Par Villa 1.7 km · 20 min walk
CC Labrador Park 1.7 km · 21 min walk
CC Kent Ridge 2.6 km · 31 min walk

Walking times and distances are estimates from OneMap walking routes; a station without a walking time shows the straight-line distance. Check OneMap for your exact route.

Primary schools
Within 2 km
Blangah Rise Primary School 1.6 km · 33 min walk

Distances are straight-line, which is what the 1 km and 2 km bands refer to; walking times are estimates from OneMap walking routes. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Everyday amenities
Park Kent Ridge Park 1.6 km · 20 min
Clinic Vista Medical Centre 1.1 km · 13 min
Supermarket FairPrice 1.5 km · 18 min
Hawker centre Pasir Panjang Food Centre 560 m · 7 min
Map of the area around Terra Hill, with nearby MRT stations and primary schools
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Source: OneMap walking routes, Nov 2026

08 — Nearby

Condos and supply around Terra Hill

Upcoming supply
Media Circle (Parcel A)1.7 km · about 314 units · 0.76 ha Awarded · $11,158 psm GFA · Mar 2025
Media Circle1.7 km · about 343 units · 1.06 ha Awarded · $12,820 psm GFA · Feb 2024
Media Circle1.7 km · about 266 units · 0.57 ha Available for application
Media Circle (Parcel B)1.7 km · about 478 units · 1 ha Available for application

Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Nov 2026

09 — From Stacked

Read more about Terra Hill

69 more articles mention Terra Hill.

Source: Stacked Homes editorial

10 — FAQ

Questions about Terra Hill

Is Terra Hill freehold?

Yes. Terra Hill is a freehold condo.

When was Terra Hill completed?

2026.

How many units does Terra Hill have?

270 units, up to five storeys.

What sizes are the 3-bedroom units?

904 to 1,098 sq ft across six layouts.

How much are the units at Terra Hill?

From $4.62M for a 4-bedroom and from $4M for a penthouse, going by the developer price list. Prices change often: speak with us for the latest pricing.

How many units have been sold?

249 of 270 as of Nov 2026, at an average of $2,593 psf, from $1.56M to $8.2M.

What did the latest sale go for?

A 1,851 sq ft unit sold for $4.07M ($2,200 psf) on 11 Oct 2026.

What is the nearest MRT station?

Pasir Panjang (CC), a 10-minute walk (850 m). Haw Par Villa (CC) is 1.7 km away.

Who is the developer?

Hoi Hup Sunway Kent Ridge Pte Ltd. The architect is P&T Consultants.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Nov 2026