Monarchy Apartments
A 39-unit freehold apartment in D11, completed in 1997. Developed by Queens Square Investment Pte Ltd (Land Resources).
Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Sep 2026
Monarchy Apartments prices
Source: URA caveats, Sep 2026.
Monarchy Apartments floor plans by bedroom type
6 layouts, from a 1,152 sq ft 3-bedroom to a 1,302 sq ft 3-bedroom. Pick a type to see its floor plans.
Source: Developer floor plans; bedroom counts read by Stacked
Near Monarchy Apartments
Walking times are estimates based on OneMap walking routes; stations without one are straight-line distances. Check OneMap for your exact route.
Based on straight-line distance only. Check the MOE website for confirmation.
Source: OneMap walking routes, Sep 2026
Condos and supply around Monarchy Apartments
Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Sep 2026
Stacked articles mentioning Monarchy Apartments
Aug 2023
8 Cheapest 3-Bedder Prime District Condos Under $1.9 Million In 2023
Jul 2025
The Surprising Truth Behind Singapore's Longest Held Condos - And Why Residents Refuse To Sell After 20 Years
Source: Stacked Homes editorial
Questions about Monarchy Apartments
Is Monarchy Apartments freehold?
Yes. Monarchy Apartments is a freehold apartment.
When was Monarchy Apartments completed?
1997.
How many units does Monarchy Apartments have?
39 units, up to 14 storeys.
What sizes are the 3-bedroom units?
1,152 to 1,302 sq ft across six layouts.
When was the last sale?
Jul 2023. There are 60 sales on record.
What is the nearest MRT station?
Novena (NS), a 14-minute walk (1.1 km). Toa Payoh (NS) is 1.5 km away.
Which primary schools are within 1 km?
Hong Wen School, 900 m away and St. Joseph's Institution Junior, 920 m away.
Who developed Monarchy Apartments?
Queens Square Investment Pte Ltd (Land Resources).
Answers generated from the data on this page, Sep 2026