Stevens Loft
A 28-unit freehold apartment in D10, completed in 2003. Developed by Ideal Homes Pte Ltd.
Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Sep 2026
Stevens Loft prices
Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.
Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.
Source: URA caveats, Sep 2026.
Stevens Loft floor plans by bedroom type
19 layouts, from a 689 sq ft 1-bedroom to a 2,196 sq ft 3-bedroom. Pick a type to see its floor plans.
Source: Developer floor plans; bedroom counts read by Stacked
Near Stevens Loft
Walking times are estimates based on OneMap walking routes; stations without one are straight-line distances. Check OneMap for your exact route.
Based on straight-line distance only. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Source: OneMap walking routes, Sep 2026
Condos and supply around Stevens Loft
Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Sep 2026
Stacked articles mentioning Stevens Loft
Feb 2018
Buy now, en bloc later: 201 freehold homes you don't want to miss out on (Part 2)
Nov 2024
I Own A Million Dollar HDB Flat At Tiong Bahru: Should I Sell Now For A New Launch Condo?
Oct 2021
Jervois Mansion Review: Incredible Attention To Detail In A Lush Garden Setting
Jul 2019
Cyan Condo Review: One of the Biggest Swimming Pools in Bukit Timah
Aug 2017
Thomson Three Review - All you need to know
Source: Stacked Homes editorial
Questions about Stevens Loft
Is Stevens Loft freehold?
Yes. Stevens Loft is a freehold apartment.
When was Stevens Loft completed?
2003.
How many units does Stevens Loft have?
28 units, up to five storeys.
What sizes are the 1-bedroom units?
689 to 1,292 sq ft across 11 layouts.
When was the last sale?
Jan 2025. There are 58 sales on record.
What is the nearest MRT station?
Stevens (TE, DT), a 3-minute walk (230 m). Botanic Gardens (CC, DT) is 1.2 km away.
Which primary schools are within 1 km?
Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary School, 350 m away.
Who developed Stevens Loft?
Ideal Homes Pte Ltd.
Answers generated from the data on this page, Sep 2026