Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

Completed 2014

The Interweave

D12 · Balestier / Toa Payoh · 21 Kim Keat Road

A 169-unit freehold apartment in D12, completed in 2014. Developed by Bs Tanjong Katong Pte Ltd.

Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Sep 2026

Freehold
Tenure
$1,631
Avg $psf, 12 months
9
Sales, 12 months
2014
Completed
02 — Prices

The Interweave prices

Last 12 months
9
Sales
$1,631
Average $psf
$1,461 – $1,778
$psf range
$660k – $1.25M
Price range
By bedroom type
Last 12 months
TypeSalesAvg $psfPrice rangeSize
1-Bedroom2 sales$1,716 psf$720k – $758k431 sq ft
2-Bedroom4 sales$1,510 psf$1.01M – $1.06M689 sq ft

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Average $psf by year
2015
$1,713
2016
$1,528
2017
$1,483
2018
$1,465
2019
$1,392
2020
$1,405
2021
$1,531
2022
$1,597
2023
$1,746
2024
$1,664
2025
$1,762
2026
$1,613
Latest five sales
DateSizePrice$psf
21 Aug 2026431 sq ft · 1-Bedroom$758k$1,760 psf
6 Aug 2026388 sq ft$660k$1,703 psf
2 Jul 2026431 sq ft · 1-Bedroom$720k$1,672 psf
13 May 2026721 sq ft$1.25M$1,726 psf
29 Apr 2026689 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.01M$1,461 psf
Compared with nearby condos
Compared with D12 and the five nearest similar condos · average $psf and price, all unit sizes

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Source: URA caveats, Sep 2026. The 2026 average covers Jan–Sep.

03 — Unit mix

The Interweave floor plans by bedroom type

3 layouts, from a 409 sq ft 1-bedroom to a 1,141 sq ft 3-bedroom. Pick a type to see its floor plans.

Source: Developer floor plans; bedroom counts read by Stacked

04 — Location

Near The Interweave

MRT stations
NS Toa Payoh 1000 m
NE Boon Keng 1.2 km
NS Novena 1.2 km
NE Farrer Park 1.4 km

Walking times are estimates based on OneMap walking routes; stations without one are straight-line distances. Check OneMap for your exact route.

Primary schools
Within 1 km
Hong Wen SchoolPopular 640 m
Within 2 km
St. Joseph's Institution Junior 1.2 km
Pei Chun Public SchoolPopular 1.3 km
Bendemeer Primary School 1.4 km
Farrer Park Primary School 1.5 km
Kheng Cheng SchoolPopular 1.5 km
St Andrew's School (Junior) 1.5 km
CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)Popular 1.5 km
First Toa Payoh Primary School 1.7 km

Based on straight-line distance only. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Everyday amenities
Park Toa Payoh Town Park 930 m · 11 min
Clinic Plushealth Medical Clinic & Surgery 300 m · 4 min
Supermarket FairPrice 500 m · 6 min
Hawker centre Whampoa Drive Makan Place/Whampoa Market 260 m · 3 min
Map of the area around The Interweave, with nearby MRT stations and primary schools
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Source: OneMap walking routes, Sep 2026

05 — Nearby

Condos and supply around The Interweave

Upcoming supply
Dorset Road1.3 km · about 404 units · 1.04 ha Awarded · $14,405 psm GFA · Oct 2025
Kitchener Link1.7 km · about 140 units · 0.42 ha Available for application
Lorong 1 Toa Payoh1.7 km · about 735 units · 1.57 ha Awarded · $14,640 psm GFA · Nov 2023
Peck Hay Road2.4 km · about 299 units · 0.55 ha Awarded · $20,076 psm GFA · Jun 2026

Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Sep 2026

06 — From Stacked

Stacked articles mentioning The Interweave

2 more articles mention The Interweave.

Source: Stacked Homes editorial

07 — FAQ

Questions about The Interweave

Is The Interweave freehold?

Yes. The Interweave is a freehold apartment.

When was The Interweave completed?

2014.

How many units does The Interweave have?

169 units, up to 21 storeys.

What is the price psf at The Interweave?

9 sales in the last 12 months averaged $1,631 psf, ranging from $1,461 to $1,778 psf.

What did the latest sale go for?

A 431 sq ft unit sold for $758k ($1,760 psf) on 21 Aug 2026.

What is the nearest MRT station?

Toa Payoh (NS), 1000 m away. Boon Keng (NE) is 1.2 km away.

Which primary schools are within 1 km?

Hong Wen School, 640 m away.

Who developed The Interweave?

Bs Tanjong Katong Pte Ltd.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Sep 2026