Completed 1984
East Coast Ville
D16 · Bedok / Upper East Coast · 324 Upper East Coast Road
A freehold condo in D16, completed in 1984.
Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Sep 2026
Freehold
Tenure
1984
Completed
540 m
Bayshore MRT
02 — Prices
East Coast Ville prices
All sales on record
36
Sales on record
Jan 2006
Latest sale
Average $psf by year
$700
$500
$300
$596
1995’95
$628
1996’96
$571
1997’97
$581
1998’98
$559
1999’99
$548
2000’00
$427
2002’02
$379
2003’03
$367
2005’05
$476
2006’06
1995
$596
1996
$628
1997
$571
1998
$581
1999
$559
2000
$548
2002
$427
2003
$379
2005
$367
2006
$476
Latest five sales
DateSizePrice$psf
18 Jan 20061,033 sq ft$500k$484 psf
17 Jan 20061,033 sq ft$485k$469 psf
28 Jul 20051,033 sq ft$470k$455 psf
26 May 20052,056 sq ft$655k$319 psf
19 May 20052,056 sq ft$656k$319 psf
Compared with nearby condos
1-Bedroom units · average price and $psf, last 12 months
East Coast Ville
–
D16 median
$1.02M$1,824 psf
Vela Bay
$1.38M$2,843 psf
Siglap V
$862k$1,668 psf
Bedok Residences
$1.05M$1,867 psf
Urban Vista
$729k$1,652 psf
The Glades
$819k$1,707 psf
2-Bedroom units · average price and $psf, last 12 months
East Coast Ville
–
D16 median
$1.73M$2,740 psf
Vela Bay
$1.84M$2,854 psf
Seaside Residences
$1.87M$2,412 psf
Sky Eden@bedok
$1.75M$2,348 psf
Bedok Residences
$1.64M$1,873 psf
Grandeur Park Residences
$1.24M$2,038 psf
3-Bedroom units · average price and $psf, last 12 months
East Coast Ville
–
D16 median
$2.47M$2,718 psf
Costa Del Sol
$2.67M$1,935 psf
Vela Bay
$2.7M$2,852 psf
Crescendo Park
$2.53M$1,758 psf
Seaside Residences
$2.79M$2,395 psf
Sky Eden@bedok
$2.31M$2,417 psf
4-Bedroom units · average price and $psf, last 12 months
East Coast Ville
–
D16 median
$3.5M$2,884 psf
Vela Bay
$3.65M$2,977 psf
Parbury Hill Condominium
$3.7M$1,653 psf
Seaside Residences
$4.4M$2,539 psf
Bedok Residences
$4.5M$1,442 psf
Flamingo Valley
$4.2M$1,632 psf
5-Bedroom units · average price and $psf, last 12 months
East Coast Ville
–
D16 median
$4.8M$3,034 psf
Vela Bay
$5.04M$3,134 psf
Grandeur Park Residences
$2.94M$1,940 psf
Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.
Last 12 monthsNo sales in the last 12 months.
Source: URA caveats, Sep 2026.
03 — Location
Near East Coast Ville
MRT stations
TE Bayshore
540 m · 6 min walk
TE Siglap
1.2 km · 15 min walk
TE Bedok South
1.4 km
EW Bedok
1.4 km
Primary schools
Within 1 km
Temasek Primary SchoolPopular
980 m
Within 2 km
Bedok Green Primary School
1.1 km
Opera Estate Primary School
1.7 km
Fengshan Primary School
2.0 km
Everyday amenities
Park
East Coast Park
2.2 km · 26 min
Clinic
Clinic@Costa
600 m · 7 min
Supermarket
Golden Ticket
440 m · 5 min
Hawker centre
East Coast Lagoon Food Village
1.5 km · 18 min
Source: OneMap walking routes, Sep 2026
04 — Nearby
Condos and supply around East Coast Ville
Closest condos
Breeze By The East0 m · 2011 · Freehold
Rich East Garden40 m · 1983 · Freehold
avg $3.58M$1,498 psf
The Tropic Gardens70 m · 1995 · Freehold
Anchor Gardens120 m · 1984 · Freehold
New launches within 2 km
Vela Bay480 m · Launched Apr 2026 · 99-yr
avg $2.36M$2,871 psf
Upcoming supply
Bayshore Road320 m · about 490 units · 1.05 ha
Awarded · $14,945 psm GFA · Mar 2025
Bayshore Drive820 m · about 1,658 units · 5.74 ha
Awarded · $14,244 psm GFA · Jul 2026
New Upper Changi Road1.5 km · about 983 units · 3.16 ha
Awarded · $16,545 psm GFA · Sep 2026
Bedok Rise1.9 km · about 361 units · 2.03 ha
Awarded · $14,315 psm GFA · Dec 2025
Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Sep 2026
05 — From Stacked
Stacked articles on East Coast Ville
Source: Stacked Homes editorial
06 — FAQ
Questions about East Coast Ville
Is East Coast Ville freehold?
Yes. East Coast Ville is a freehold condo.
When was East Coast Ville completed?
1984.
When was the last sale?
Jan 2006. There are 36 sales on record.
What is the nearest MRT station?
Bayshore (TE), a 6-minute walk (540 m). Siglap (TE) is 1.2 km away.
Which primary schools are within 1 km?
Temasek Primary School, 980 m away.
Answers generated from the data on this page, Sep 2026
