Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

Completed 2013

Nv Residences

D18 · Pasir Ris / Tampines · 87 Pasir Ris Grove

A 642-unit condo in D18, completed in 2013, on a 99-year lease from 2008 with about 80 years left. Developed by City Developments Limited.

Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Nov 2026

80 yrs
Lease left
$1,443
Avg $psf, 12 months
16
Sales, 12 months
2013
Completed

What brings you to Nv Residences?

Buying here? Get a second opinion. 2-bedders here sold for $1.048M to $1.7M over the last 12 months. Our consultants can run the numbers against your budget: which stack, what to pay, what to avoid. Free for buyers of private property.

Stacked works with licensed property agents.

Get a second opinion
02 — Prices

Nv Residences prices

Last 12 months
16
Sales
$1,443
Average $psf
$1,341 – $1,564
$psf range
$765k – $2.15M
Price range
By bedroom type
Last 12 months
TypeSalesAvg $psfPrice rangeSize
2-Bedroom10 sales$1,430 psf$1.05M – $1.7M743–1,087 sq ft
3-Bedroom1 sale$1,453 psf$1.72M1,184 sq ft

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

By unit size
Last 12 months
SizeSalesAvg $psfAvg pricePrice range
500–699 sq ft1 sale$1,512 psf$765k
700–899 sq ft11 sales$1,411 psfAvg $1.07M$1.05M – $1.11M
900–1,099 sq ft1 sale$1,564 psf$1.7M
1,100–1,299 sq ft3 sales$1,454 psfAvg $1.76M$1.72M – $1.8M
1,300–1,599 sq ft2 sales$1,456 psfAvg $2.12M$2.08M – $2.15M
Average $psf by year
In 2025, sales here averaged $1,356 psf, 27% below the D18 average of $1,862 psf for private homes (condos, apartments and ECs).
This condoD18 average
Show as a table
YearThis condoD18 average
2026$1,445$1,673
2025$1,356$1,862
2024$1,280$1,416
2023$1,236$1,344
2022$1,079$1,222
2021$962$1,192
2020$890$1,172
2019$942$1,197
2018$934$1,122
2017$891$952
2016$991$976
2015$1,036$897
Sales by year
1,066 sales since 2010; the busiest year was 2010 with 448. The 2026 bar covers Jan–Nov.
New saleSub saleResale
Show as a table
YearNew saleSub saleResaleTotal
2026001515
2025003131
2024003434
2023003131
2022004646
2021004343
2020003131
2019001919
2018003838
2017004040
2016001010
20150088
2014001212
2013061061
20122527052
201114520147
201044800448
Sales in the last two years
51 sales, newest first. Units show the floor only.
DateUnitSizePrice$psfType
25 Sep 2026#07-XX743 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.08M$1,454 psfResale
25 Sep 2026#06-XX1,453 sq ft$2.15M$1,480 psfResale
24 Aug 2026#05-XX506 sq ft$765k$1,512 psfResale
20 Jul 2026#02-XX1,453 sq ft$2.08M$1,431 psfResale
14 Jul 2026#12-XX743 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.08M$1,454 psfResale
3 Jul 2026#12-XX1,087 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.7M$1,564 psfResale
29 May 2026#15-XX1,227 sq ft$1.8M$1,467 psfResale
25 May 2026#09-XX797 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.1M$1,381 psfResale
13 May 2026#09-XX743 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.05M$1,414 psfResale
7 Apr 2026#09-XX743 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.05M$1,414 psfResale
Show all 51 sales
Compared with nearby condos

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Source: URA caveats, Nov 2026. The 2026 averages cover Jan–Nov.

03 — Rent

Nv Residences rent

Leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026
123
Leases
$3,500
Median rent a month
$1.35M
Avg sale price, 12 months
3.1%
Est. gross yield

D18 median rent: $3,600 a month; est. gross yield 2.5%.

By bedroom type
TypeLeasesMedian rentMiddle halfD18 medianEst. yield
1-Bedroom5 leases$2,700 median$2,575 – $2,775D18 $2,800– yield
2-Bedroom80 leases$3,400 median$3,250 – $3,500D18 $3,5003.6% yield
3-Bedroom34 leases$4,200 median$4,000 – $4,425D18 $4,300– yield
4-Bedroom4 leases$5,500 median$5,275 – $6,250D18 $5,500– yield
Rent and yield compared with nearby condos

Estimated gross yield: a year of median rent (leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026) over the average sale price of the last 12 months, before costs. No yield is shown with fewer than 3 sales in the year. Rents and sale prices both cover roughly the last 12 months, so read the yield as a guide to that year rather than an exact figure. A higher yield often reflects a lower price, such as an older lease, rather than a better buy.

Source: URA rental contracts, Aug 2026

04 — Lease
80years left of 99
2008Ends 2107

99-year lease from 7 Jan 2008. About 80 years remain as of Nov 2026.

Source: Condo master (URA caveats)

05 — Unit mix

Nv Residences floor plans by bedroom type

13 layouts, from a 743 sq ft 2-bedroom to a 1,356 sq ft 3-bedroom. Pick a type to see its floor plans.

Source: Developer floor plans; bedroom counts read by Stacked

06 — Location

Near Nv Residences

MRT stations
EW Pasir Ris 1.8 km · 22 min walk
DT Tampines 3.7 km · 44 min walk

Walking times and distances are estimates from OneMap walking routes; a station without a walking time shows the straight-line distance. Check OneMap for your exact route.

Primary schools
Within 1 km
Elias Park Primary School 420 m · 17 min walk
Park View Primary School 840 m · 14 min walk
Within 2 km
Meridian Primary School 1.0 km · 15 min walk
Angsana Primary School 1.0 km · 38 min walk
Tampines North Primary School 1.4 km · 40 min walk
Casuarina Primary School 1.5 km · 36 min walk
Gongshang Primary SchoolPopular 1.8 km · 46 min walk
Poi Ching SchoolPopular 1.8 km · 48 min walk

Distances are straight-line, which is what the 1 km and 2 km bands refer to; walking times are estimates from OneMap walking routes. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Everyday amenities
Park Pasir Ris Park 1.6 km · 20 min
Clinic Pinnacle Family Clinic (Pasir Ris) 1.2 km · 15 min
Supermarket Sheng Siong 1.8 km · 22 min
Hawker centre Pasir Ris Central Hawker Centre 2.0 km · 24 min
Map of the area around Nv Residences, with nearby MRT stations and primary schools
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Source: OneMap walking routes, Nov 2026

07 — Nearby

Condos and supply around Nv Residences

Source: URA transactions; OneMap distances, Nov 2026

08 — From Stacked

Read more about Nv Residences

14 more articles mention Nv Residences.

Source: Stacked Homes editorial

09 — FAQ

Questions about Nv Residences

How many years are left on the lease at Nv Residences?

About 80 years. It is a 99-year lease from 2008.

When was Nv Residences completed?

2013.

How many units does Nv Residences have?

642 units, up to 15 storeys.

What sizes are the 2-bedroom units?

743 to 1,055 sq ft across ten layouts.

What is the price psf at Nv Residences?

16 sales in the last 12 months averaged $1,443 psf, ranging from $1,341 to $1,564 psf.

What did the latest sale go for?

A 743 sq ft unit sold for $1.08M ($1,454 psf) on 25 Sep 2026.

How much is the rent at Nv Residences?

Leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026 had a median rent of $3,500 a month ($2,700 for a 1-bedroom, $3,400 for a 2-bedroom and $4,200 for a 3-bedroom). That is an estimated gross yield of about 3.1%, before costs.

What is the nearest MRT station?

Pasir Ris (EW), a 22-minute walk (1.8 km). Tampines (DT) is 3.7 km away.

Which primary schools are within 1 km?

Elias Park Primary School, 420 m away and Park View Primary School, 840 m away.

Who developed Nv Residences?

City Developments Limited.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Nov 2026