Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

Completed 2000

Sunflower Mansions

D14 · Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar · 17 Lorong 26 Geylang

An 11-unit freehold apartment in D14, completed in 2000.

Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Sep 2026

Freehold
Tenure
2000
Completed
11
Units
820 m
Aljunied MRT
02 — Prices

Sunflower Mansions prices

All sales on record
21
Sales on record
Jun 2022
Latest sale
Average $psf by year
2000
$562
2001
$400
2002
$392
2007
$381
2009
$549
2011
$800
2012
$809
2020
$883
2022
$1,045
Latest five sales
DateSizePrice$psf
17 Jun 2022861 sq ft$900k$1,045 psf
6 Jul 20201,087 sq ft$960k$883 psf
18 Oct 20121,087 sq ft$880k$809 psf
30 Nov 20111,087 sq ft$850k$782 psf
8 Nov 2011893 sq ft$730k$817 psf
Compared with nearby condos
1-Bedroom units · average price and $psf, last 12 months

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Last 12 monthsNo sales in the last 12 months.

Source: URA caveats, Sep 2026.

03 — Unit mix

Sunflower Mansions floor plans by bedroom type

3 layouts. Pick a type to see its floor plans.

Source: Developer floor plans; bedroom counts read by Stacked

04 — Location

Near Sunflower Mansions

MRT stations
EW Aljunied 820 m · 10 min walk
CC Dakota 790 m · 9 min walk
CC Mountbatten 1000 m · 12 min walk
CCEW Paya Lebar 1.0 km

Walking times are estimates based on OneMap walking routes; stations without one are straight-line distances. Check OneMap for your exact route.

Primary schools
Within 1 km
Kong Hwa SchoolPopular 390 m
Geylang Methodist School (Primary) 690 m
Within 2 km
Canossa Catholic Primary School 1.7 km
Tanjong Katong Primary School 1.8 km
Haig Girls' SchoolPopular 2.0 km

Based on straight-line distance only. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Everyday amenities
Park Green Lane Park 1.2 km · 14 min
Clinic Tay Clinic 170 m · 2 min
Supermarket I-Tec Supermart 180 m · 2 min
Hawker centre Old Airport Road Blk 51 (51 Old Airport Road Food Centre and Shopping Mall) 550 m · 7 min
Map of the area around Sunflower Mansions

Source: OneMap walking routes, Sep 2026

05 — Nearby

Condos and supply around Sunflower Mansions

New launches within 2 km
Ocho250 m · Freehold
Upcoming supply
Tanjong Rhu Road1.9 km · about 503 units · 1.22 ha Awarded · $15,662 psm GFA · Feb 2026
Tanjong Rhu Close1.9 km · about 478 units · 1.23 ha Upcoming

Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Sep 2026

06 — From Stacked

Stacked articles mentioning Sunflower Mansions

Source: Stacked Homes editorial

07 — FAQ

Questions about Sunflower Mansions

Is Sunflower Mansions freehold?

Yes. Sunflower Mansions is a freehold apartment.

When was Sunflower Mansions completed?

2000.

How many units does Sunflower Mansions have?

11 units, up to eight storeys.

When was the last sale?

Jun 2022. There are 21 sales on record.

What is the nearest MRT station?

Aljunied (EW), a 10-minute walk (820 m). Dakota (CC) is 790 m away.

Which primary schools are within 1 km?

Kong Hwa School, 390 m away and Geylang Methodist School (Primary), 690 m away.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Sep 2026