Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

New launch

Arina East Residences

D15 · East Coast / Marine Parade · Tanjong Rhu Road

A 107-unit freehold apartment on Tanjong Rhu Road, 20 storeys, expected to complete in 2028. Developed by ZACD LV Development Pte Ltd.

Source: Developer brochure; URA caveats, Nov 2026

98 of 107
Units sold
$2,821
Avg $psf so far
495–1,679
Sq ft, 25 layouts
480 m
Katong Park MRT
Arina East Residences

What brings you to Arina East Residences?

Buying here? Get a second opinion. 2-bedders here sold for $1.8M to $2.444M over the last 12 months. Our consultants can run the numbers against your budget: which stack, what to pay, what to avoid. Free for buyers of private property.

Stacked works with licensed property agents.

Get a second opinion
02 — Prices

Arina East Residences prices

Sales since launch, Jun 2025
98
Units sold
$2,821
Average $psf
$1.27M – $4.5M
Price range
By bedroom type
Sales since launch
TypeSalesAvg $psfPrice rangeSize
1-Bedroom17 sales$2,643 psf$1.27M – $1.39M495 sq ft
2-Bedroom43 sales$2,859 psf$1.8M – $2.56M678–861 sq ft
3-Bedroom29 sales$2,866 psf$2.59M – $3.78M969–1,238 sq ft
4-Bedroom9 sales$2,832 psf$3.8M – $4.5M1,389–1,679 sq ft

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

By unit size
Sales since launch
SizeSalesAvg $psfAvg pricePrice range
Under 500 sq ft17 sales$2,643 psfAvg $1.31M$1.27M – $1.39M
500–699 sq ft17 sales$2,839 psfAvg $1.93M$1.8M – $2.07M
700–899 sq ft26 sales$2,872 psfAvg $2.34M$2.13M – $2.56M
900–1,099 sq ft23 sales$2,890 psfAvg $3.04M$2.59M – $3.48M
1,100–1,299 sq ft6 sales$2,774 psfAvg $3.41M$3.34M – $3.78M
1,300–1,599 sq ft8 sales$2,867 psfAvg $3.98M$3.8M – $4.5M
1,600–1,999 sq ft1 sale$2,558 psf$4.3M
Average $psf by year
In 2025, sales here averaged $2,918 psf, 37% above the D15 average of $2,132 psf for private homes (condos, apartments and ECs).
This condoD15 average
Show as a table
YearThis condoD15 average
2026$2,793$2,176
2025$2,918$2,132
Sales by year
98 sales since 2025; the busiest year was 2026 with 76. The 2026 bar covers Jan–Nov.
Show as a table
YearNew saleTotal
20267676
20252222
Sales in the last two years
98 sales, newest first. Units show the floor only.
DateUnitSizePrice$psfType
9 Sep 2026#14-XX1,087 sq ft · 3-Bedroom$3.2M$2,943 psfNew sale
8 Sep 2026#11-XX1,389 sq ft · 4-Bedroom$3.8M$2,737 psfNew sale
31 Aug 2026#15-XX1,389 sq ft · 4-Bedroom$3.85M$2,773 psfNew sale
30 Aug 2026#09-XX1,087 sq ft · 3-Bedroom$3.1M$2,851 psfNew sale
26 Aug 2026#18-XX678 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.84M$2,713 psfNew sale
15 Aug 2026#20-XX1,679 sq ft · 4-Bedroom$4.3M$2,558 psfNew sale
14 Aug 2026#16-XX678 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.8M$2,654 psfNew sale
13 Aug 2026#17-XX678 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.8M$2,654 psfNew sale
13 Aug 2026#14-XX797 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$2.17M$2,724 psfNew sale
12 Aug 2026#16-XX797 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$2.19M$2,747 psfNew sale
Show all 98 sales
Compared with nearby condos
Compared with D15 and the five nearest similar condos · average $psf and price, all unit sizes

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Source: URA caveats, Nov 2026. The 2026 averages cover Jan–Nov.

03 — Rent

Arina East Residences rent and yield estimate

No leases yet · estimated from 5 nearby condos, leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026
$4,100
Nearby median rent a month
$2.5M
Avg price, 12 months
2.0%
Implied gross yield
An estimate, not a forecast. Arina East Residences has no rental record yet. The implied yield sets what the nearby condos below let for against Arina East Residences's average sale price over the last 12 months. It is an estimate, not a forecast: new units often let for more than older ones nearby, and actual rents will depend on the unit, the market when it completes, and costs such as fees, tax and vacancy. Speak with us before relying on it.
By bedroom type
TypeNearby median rentFromAvg price, 12 monthsImplied yield
1-Bedroom$3,500 nearby median5 condos$1.31M avg price3.2% implied
2-Bedroom$4,200 nearby median5 condos$2.13M avg price2.4% implied
3-Bedroom$6,200 nearby median5 condos$3.1M avg price2.4% implied
4-Bedroom$8,800 nearby median5 condos$3.95M avg price2.7% implied
5-Bedroom$11,088 nearby median2 condos– avg price– implied
Rent and yield compared with nearby condos

Implied gross yield: a year of the nearby median rent (leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026) over the average price of its sales in the last 12 months, before costs. Rents and sale prices both cover roughly the last 12 months, so read the yield as a guide to that year rather than an exact figure. A higher yield often reflects a lower price, such as an older lease, rather than a better buy.

Source: URA rental contracts, Aug 2026

04 — Unit mix

Arina East Residences floor plans by bedroom type

25 layouts across 107 units, from a 495 sq ft 1-bedroom to a 1,679 sq ft 4-bedroom. Pick a type to see its floor plans.

Source: Developer brochure

05 — Launch progress
92%
Sold
98
Units sold
9
Unsold
Developer sales by month
Dec 2025No sales22 of 107 total
Jan 202619 sold41 of 107 total$2,744 psf avg
Feb 20267 sold48 of 107 total$2,873 psf avg
Mar 202613 sold61 of 107 total$2,795 psf avg
Apr 202615 sold76 of 107 total$2,797 psf avg
May 20263 sold79 of 107 total$2,997 psf avg
Jun 2026No sales79 of 107 total
Jul 20266 sold85 of 107 total$2,786 psf avg
Aug 202611 sold96 of 107 total$2,759 psf avg
Sep 20262 sold98 of 107 total$2,840 psf avg
Oct 2026No sales98 of 107 total
Nov 2026No sales98 of 107 total

Source: URA caveats, Nov 2026

06 — Layout and stacks

Arina East Residences stack plan

1-Bedroom 2-Bedroom 3-Bedroom 4-Bedroom Sold

Tap a unit for its size, price and floor plan.

Block 6C4 units per floor · levels 2–20
#01#02#03#04 L20L19L18L17L16L15L14L13L12L11L10L9L8L7L6L5L4L3L2
Block 6D2 units per floor · levels 2–20
#05#06 L20L19L18L17L16L15L14L13L12L11L10L9L8L7L6L5L4L3L2

Based on 98 sales with a recorded unit number. A sale only appears once a caveat is lodged with URA, and not every buyer lodges one, so a unit with no sale shown is not necessarily available.

Source: Developer brochure; URA caveats, Nov 2026

07 — Location

Near Arina East Residences

MRT stations
TE Katong Park 480 m · 6 min walk
CC Mountbatten 1.4 km · 16 min walk
CC Stadium 1.8 km · 22 min walk
CC Dakota 2.0 km · 24 min walk

Walking times and distances are estimates from OneMap walking routes; a station without a walking time shows the straight-line distance. Check OneMap for your exact route.

Primary schools
Within 2 km
Kong Hwa SchoolPopular 1.4 km · 28 min walk
Tanjong Katong Primary School 1.8 km · 30 min walk

Distances are straight-line, which is what the 1 km and 2 km bands refer to; walking times are estimates from OneMap walking routes. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Everyday amenities
Park Katong Park 350 m · 4 min
Clinic Our Family Clinic & Surgery 970 m · 12 min
Supermarket Cold Storage / Giant 1.7 km · 21 min
Hawker centre Blk 4A Jalan Batu Hawker Centre/Market 920 m · 11 min
Map of the area around Arina East Residences, with nearby MRT stations and primary schools
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Source: OneMap walking routes, Nov 2026

08 — Nearby

Condos and supply around Arina East Residences

Upcoming supply
Tanjong Rhu Close800 m · about 478 units · 1.23 ha Upcoming
Tanjong Rhu Road890 m · about 503 units · 1.22 ha Awarded · $15,662 psm GFA · Feb 2026

Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Nov 2026

09 — From Stacked

Read more about Arina East Residences

31 more articles mention Arina East Residences.

Source: Stacked Homes editorial

10 — FAQ

Questions about Arina East Residences

Is Arina East Residences freehold?

Yes. Arina East Residences is a freehold apartment.

When will Arina East Residences be completed?

The expected TOP is 2028.

How many units does Arina East Residences have?

107 units in two blocks, Block 6C and Block 6D, up to 20 storeys.

What sizes are the 2-bedroom units?

678 to 861 sq ft across nine layouts.

How many units have been sold?

98 of 107 as of Nov 2026, at an average of $2,821 psf, from $1.27M to $4.5M.

What did the latest sale go for?

A 1,087 sq ft unit sold for $3.2M ($2,943 psf) on 9 Sep 2026.

What is the nearest MRT station?

Katong Park (TE), a 6-minute walk (480 m). Mountbatten (CC) is 1.4 km away.

Who is the developer?

ZACD LV Development Pte Ltd. The architect is Ong&ong.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Nov 2026