Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

Completed 2026

Bartley Vue

D19 · Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang · Jalan Rampai

A 115-unit condo in D19, completed in 2026, on a 99-year lease from 2020 with about 92 years left. Developed by Wee Hur (Bartley) Pte Ltd.

Source: Developer brochure; URA caveats, Nov 2026

92 yrs
Lease left
$2,317
Avg $psf, 12 months
8
Sales, 12 months
2026
Completed
Bartley Vue

What brings you to Bartley Vue?

Buying here? Get a second opinion. 2-bedders here sold for $1.65M to $1.717M over the last 12 months. Our consultants can run the numbers against your budget: which stack, what to pay, what to avoid. Free for buyers of private property.

Stacked works with licensed property agents.

Get a second opinion
02 — Prices

Bartley Vue prices

Last 12 months
8
Sales
$2,317
Average $psf
$2,254 – $2,375
$psf range
$1.65M – $3.17M
Price range
By bedroom type
Last 12 months
TypeSalesAvg $psfPrice rangeSize
2-Bedroom4 sales$2,298 psf$1.65M – $1.72M732 sq ft
3-Bedroom3 sales$2,337 psf$2.25M – $2.46M947–1,044 sq ft
4-Bedroom1 sale$2,336 psf$3.17M1,356 sq ft

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

By unit size
Last 12 months
SizeSalesAvg $psfAvg pricePrice range
700–899 sq ft4 sales$2,298 psfAvg $1.68M$1.65M – $1.72M
900–1,099 sq ft3 sales$2,337 psfAvg $2.36M$2.25M – $2.46M
1,300–1,599 sq ft1 sale$2,336 psf$3.17M
Average $psf by year
In 2025, sales here averaged $2,126 psf, 29% above the D19 average of $1,649 psf for private homes (condos, apartments and ECs).
This condoD19 average
Show as a table
YearThis condoD19 average
2026$2,326$1,703
2025$2,126$1,649
2024$2,045$1,788
2023$1,912$1,479
2022$1,959$1,402
2021$1,907$1,274
Sales by year
129 sales since 2021; the busiest year was 2022 with 47. The 2026 bar covers Jan–Nov.
New saleSub sale
Show as a table
YearNew saleSub saleTotal
2026077
2025437
202414418
202321021
202247047
202129029
Sales in the last two years
18 sales, newest first. Units show the floor only.
DateUnitSizePrice$psfType
13 Oct 2026#12-XX732 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.71M$2,336 psfSub sale
28 Sep 2026#13-XX947 sq ft · 3-Bedroom$2.25M$2,375 psfSub sale
28 Jul 2026#15-XX1,044 sq ft · 3-Bedroom$2.46M$2,356 psfSub sale
23 Jul 2026#09-XX1,356 sq ft · 4-Bedroom$3.17M$2,336 psfSub sale
9 Jul 2026#09-XX1,044 sq ft · 3-Bedroom$2.38M$2,279 psfSub sale
6 Jul 2026#08-XX732 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.65M$2,254 psfSub sale
26 Mar 2026#15-XX732 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.72M$2,346 psfSub sale
1 Dec 2025#05-XX732 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.65M$2,254 psfSub sale
10 Oct 2025#07-XX732 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.63M$2,227 psfSub sale
2 May 2025#16-XX797 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.73M$2,166 psfNew sale
Show all 18 sales
Compared with nearby condos

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Source: URA caveats, Nov 2026. The 2026 averages cover Jan–Nov.

03 — Rent

Bartley Vue rent

Leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026
7
Leases
$5,300
Median rent a month
$2.12M
Avg sale price, 12 months
3.0%
Est. gross yield

D19 median rent: $3,600 a month; est. gross yield 2.5%.

By bedroom type
TypeLeasesMedian rentMiddle halfD19 medianEst. yield
2-Bedroom3 leases$4,700 median$4,000 – $5,000D19 $3,5003.4% yield
3-Bedroom3 leases$5,488 median$5,300 – $5,600D19 $4,3002.8% yield
Rent and yield compared with nearby condos

Estimated gross yield: a year of median rent (leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026) over the average sale price of the last 12 months, before costs. No yield is shown with fewer than 3 sales in the year. Rents and sale prices both cover roughly the last 12 months, so read the yield as a guide to that year rather than an exact figure. A higher yield often reflects a lower price, such as an older lease, rather than a better buy.

Source: URA rental contracts, Aug 2026

04 — Lease
92years left of 99
2020Ends 2119

99-year lease from 13 Apr 2020. About 92 years remain as of Nov 2026.

Source: Condo master (URA caveats)

05 — Unit mix

Bartley Vue floor plans by bedroom type

14 layouts across 115 units, from a 657 sq ft 2-bedroom to a 1,539 sq ft penthouse. Pick a type to see its floor plans.

Source: Developer brochure

06 — Layout and stacks

Bartley Vue stack plan

2-Bedroom 3-Bedroom 4-Bedroom Penthouse Has a recorded sale

Tap a unit for its size, price and floor plan.

Block 64 units per floor · levels 2–16
#01#02#03#04 L16L15L14L13L12L11L10L9L8L7L6L5L4L3L2
Block 84 units per floor · levels 3–16
#05#06#07#08 L16L15L14L13L12L11L10L9L8L7L6L5L4L3

Based on 129 sales with a recorded unit number. A sale only appears once a caveat is lodged with URA, and not every buyer lodges one, so a unit with no sale shown is not necessarily available.

Source: Developer brochure; URA caveats, Nov 2026

07 — Location

Near Bartley Vue

MRT stations
CC Bartley 800 m · 10 min walk
CC Tai Seng 830 m · 10 min walk
DT Mattar 2.0 km · 24 min walk
NE Woodleigh 2.0 km · 25 min walk

Walking times and distances are estimates from OneMap walking routes; a station without a walking time shows the straight-line distance. Check OneMap for your exact route.

Primary schools
Within 1 km
Maris Stella High School 680 m · 13 min walk
Within 2 km
Cedar Primary School 1.1 km · 16 min walk
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Popular 1.1 km · 27 min walk
Canossa Catholic Primary School 1.5 km · 24 min walk
Yangzheng Primary SchoolPopular 2.0 km · 35 min walk

Distances are straight-line, which is what the 1 km and 2 km bands refer to; walking times are estimates from OneMap walking routes. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Everyday amenities
Park Greenway South 1000 m · 12 min
Clinic Kong Kian Clinic 230 m · 3 min
Supermarket Sivamani Minimart 380 m · 5 min
Hawker centre Woodleigh Village Hawker Centre 1.8 km · 22 min
Map of the area around Bartley Vue, with nearby MRT stations and primary schools
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Source: OneMap walking routes, Nov 2026

08 — Nearby

Condos and supply around Bartley Vue

Source: URA transactions; OneMap distances, Nov 2026

09 — From Stacked

Read more about Bartley Vue

47 more articles mention Bartley Vue.

Source: Stacked Homes editorial

10 — FAQ

Questions about Bartley Vue

How many years are left on the lease at Bartley Vue?

About 92 years. It is a 99-year lease from 2020.

When was Bartley Vue completed?

2026.

How many units does Bartley Vue have?

115 units in two blocks, Block 6 and Block 8, up to 16 storeys.

What sizes are the 2-bedroom units?

657 to 732 sq ft across three layouts.

What is the price psf at Bartley Vue?

8 sales in the last 12 months averaged $2,317 psf, ranging from $2,254 to $2,375 psf.

What did the latest sale go for?

A 732 sq ft unit sold for $1.71M ($2,336 psf) on 13 Oct 2026.

How much is the rent at Bartley Vue?

Leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026 had a median rent of $5,300 a month ($4,700 for a 2-bedroom and $5,488 for a 3-bedroom). That is an estimated gross yield of about 3.0%, before costs.

What is the nearest MRT station?

Bartley (CC), a 10-minute walk (800 m). Tai Seng (CC) is 830 m away.

Which primary schools are within 1 km?

Maris Stella High School, 680 m away.

Who developed Bartley Vue?

Wee Hur (Bartley) Pte Ltd. The architect is P & T Consultants Pte Ltd.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Nov 2026