Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

Completed 2016

Bartley Ridge

D13 · Macpherson / Potong Pasir · 30 Mount Vernon Road

An 868-unit condo in D13, completed in 2016, on a 99-year lease from 2012 with about 84 years left. Developed by Mount V Development Pte Ltd.

Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Nov 2026

84 yrs
Lease left
$1,992
Avg $psf, 12 months
36
Sales, 12 months
2016
Completed
Bartley Ridge

What brings you to Bartley Ridge?

Buying here? Get a second opinion. 2-bedders here sold for $1.455M to $1.83M over the last 12 months. Our consultants can run the numbers against your budget: which stack, what to pay, what to avoid. Free for buyers of private property.

Stacked works with licensed property agents.

Get a second opinion
02 — Prices

Bartley Ridge prices

Last 12 months
36
Sales
$1,992
Average $psf
$1,594 – $2,250
$psf range
$835k – $3.88M
Price range
By bedroom type
Last 12 months
TypeSalesAvg $psfPrice rangeSize
1-Bedroom9 sales$1,796 psf$835k – $920k441–560 sq ft
2-Bedroom11 sales$2,031 psf$1.46M – $1.83M721–850 sq ft
3-Bedroom6 sales$2,060 psf$2.02M – $2.49M1,033–1,173 sq ft
4-Bedroom3 sales$2,086 psf$2.84M – $3.88M1,302–2,121 sq ft

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

By unit size
Last 12 months
SizeSalesAvg $psfAvg pricePrice range
Under 500 sq ft8 sales$1,821 psfAvg $874k$835k – $920k
500–699 sq ft1 sale$1,594 psf$892k
700–899 sq ft12 sales$2,027 psfAvg $1.54M$1.46M – $1.83M
900–1,099 sq ft12 sales$2,118 psfAvg $2.1M$1.81M – $2.23M
1,100–1,299 sq ft2 sales$2,063 psfAvg $2.42M$2.35M – $2.49M
1,300–1,599 sq ft2 sales$2,214 psfAvg $2.88M$2.84M – $2.93M
1,600–1,999 sq ft1 sale$1,765 psf$2.87M
2,000–2,499 sq ft1 sale$1,830 psf$3.88M
Average $psf by year
In 2025, sales here averaged $1,920 psf, 4% below the D13 average of $1,999 psf for private homes (condos, apartments and ECs).
This condoD13 average
Show as a table
YearThis condoD13 average
2026$2,000$2,073
2025$1,920$1,999
2024$1,861$1,938
2023$1,742$1,846
2022$1,583$1,827
2021$1,470$1,727
2020$1,411$1,733
2019$1,435$1,656
2018$1,464$1,638
2017$1,407$1,323
2016$1,161$1,380
2015$1,168$1,365
Sales by year
1,266 sales since 2013; the busiest year was 2013 with 718. The 2026 bar covers Jan–Nov.
New saleSub saleResale
Show as a table
YearNew saleSub saleResaleTotal
2026003434
2025004646
2024004444
2023004646
2022004848
2021008585
2020002929
2019003030
2018003838
20170151126
20165106
2015260026
2014900090
201371800718
Sales in the last two years
89 sales, newest first. Units show the floor only.
DateUnitSizePrice$psfType
21 Sep 2026#07-XX721 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.46M$2,024 psfResale
16 Sep 2026#02-XX1,173 sq ft · 3-Bedroom$2.35M$2,003 psfResale
2 Sep 2026#05-XX463 sq ft · 1-Bedroom$870k$1,880 psfResale
25 Aug 2026#17-XX1,625 sq ft$2.87M$1,765 psfResale
24 Aug 2026#01-XX980 sq ft$1.81M$1,848 psfResale
21 Aug 2026#03-XX969 sq ft$2.1M$2,168 psfResale
6 Aug 2026#07-XX495 sq ft · 1-Bedroom$884k$1,785 psfResale
28 Jul 2026#04-XX969 sq ft$2.18M$2,250 psfResale
17 Jul 2026#01-XX840 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.57M$1,870 psfResale
8 Jul 2026#05-XX1,173 sq ft · 3-Bedroom$2.49M$2,122 psfResale
Show all 89 sales
Compared with nearby condos

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Source: URA caveats, Nov 2026. The 2026 averages cover Jan–Nov.

03 — Rent

Bartley Ridge rent

Leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026
204
Leases
$3,850
Median rent a month
$1.76M
Avg sale price, 12 months
2.6%
Est. gross yield

D13 median rent: $4,000 a month; est. gross yield 2.7%.

By bedroom type
TypeLeasesMedian rentMiddle halfD13 medianEst. yield
1-Bedroom90 leases$3,000 median$2,900 – $3,000D13 $3,1504.1% yield
2-Bedroom68 leases$4,000 median$3,900 – $4,138D13 $4,1503.1% yield
3-Bedroom34 leases$5,000 median$4,800 – $5,200D13 $5,6002.7% yield
4-Bedroom12 leases$6,200 median$5,750 – $6,825D13 $7,3002.3% yield
Rent and yield compared with nearby condos

Estimated gross yield: a year of median rent (leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026) over the average sale price of the last 12 months, before costs. No yield is shown with fewer than 3 sales in the year. Rents and sale prices both cover roughly the last 12 months, so read the yield as a guide to that year rather than an exact figure. A higher yield often reflects a lower price, such as an older lease, rather than a better buy.

Source: URA rental contracts, Aug 2026

04 — Lease
84years left of 99
2012Ends 2111

99-year lease from 16 Apr 2012. About 84 years remain as of Nov 2026.

Source: Condo master (URA caveats)

05 — Unit mix

Bartley Ridge floor plans by bedroom type

43 layouts, from a 441 sq ft 1-bedroom to a 2,120 sq ft 4-bedroom. Pick a type to see its floor plans.

Source: Developer floor plans; bedroom counts read by Stacked

06 — Location

Near Bartley Ridge

MRT stations
CC Bartley 290 m · 3 min walk
CC Tai Seng 1.3 km · 16 min walk
NE Woodleigh 1.3 km · 16 min walk
CCNE Serangoon 1.8 km · 21 min walk

Walking times and distances are estimates from OneMap walking routes; a station without a walking time shows the straight-line distance. Check OneMap for your exact route.

Primary schools
Within 1 km
Maris Stella High School 380 m · 7 min walk
Cedar Primary School 890 m · 16 min walk
Within 2 km
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Popular 1.1 km · 29 min walk
Canossa Catholic Primary School 1.6 km · 28 min walk
Yangzheng Primary SchoolPopular 1.7 km · 30 min walk

Distances are straight-line, which is what the 1 km and 2 km bands refer to; walking times are estimates from OneMap walking routes. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Everyday amenities
Park Greenway South 500 m · 6 min
Clinic Kong Kian Clinic 660 m · 8 min
Supermarket Sivamani Minimart 820 m · 10 min
Hawker centre Woodleigh Village Hawker Centre 1.1 km · 13 min
Map of the area around Bartley Ridge, with nearby MRT stations and primary schools
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Source: OneMap walking routes, Nov 2026

07 — Nearby

Condos and supply around Bartley Ridge

Source: URA transactions; OneMap distances, Nov 2026

08 — From Stacked

Read more about Bartley Ridge

15 more articles mention Bartley Ridge.

Source: Stacked Homes editorial

09 — FAQ

Questions about Bartley Ridge

How many years are left on the lease at Bartley Ridge?

About 84 years. It is a 99-year lease from 2012.

When was Bartley Ridge completed?

2016.

How many units does Bartley Ridge have?

868 units, up to 18 storeys.

What sizes are the 1-bedroom units?

441 to 635 sq ft across five layouts.

What is the price psf at Bartley Ridge?

36 sales in the last 12 months averaged $1,992 psf, ranging from $1,594 to $2,250 psf.

What did the latest sale go for?

A 721 sq ft unit sold for $1.46M ($2,024 psf) on 21 Sep 2026.

How much is the rent at Bartley Ridge?

Leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026 had a median rent of $3,850 a month ($3,000 for a 1-bedroom, $4,000 for a 2-bedroom and $5,000 for a 3-bedroom). That is an estimated gross yield of about 2.6%, before costs.

What is the nearest MRT station?

Bartley (CC), a 3-minute walk (290 m). Tai Seng (CC) is 1.3 km away.

Which primary schools are within 1 km?

Maris Stella High School, 380 m away and Cedar Primary School, 890 m away.

Who developed Bartley Ridge?

Mount V Development Pte Ltd.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Nov 2026