Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

Completed 1985

Fontana Heights

D10 · Tanglin / Holland · 39 Mount Sinai Road

A 51-unit freehold condo in D10, completed in 1985. Developed by International Greenland Enterprise Pte Ltd.

Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Sep 2026

Freehold
Tenure
$1,736
Avg $psf, 12 months
1
Sales, 12 months
1985
Completed
02 — Prices

Fontana Heights prices

Last 12 months
1
Sale
$1,736
Average $psf
$6M
Price
Average $psf by year
2010
$1,343
2012
$1,544
2015
$1,471
2016
$1,402
2017
$1,430
2018
$1,490
2019
$1,702
2020
$1,826
2021
$1,815
2022
$2,020
2024
$2,337
2025
$1,736
Latest five sales
DateSizePrice$psf
3 Oct 20253,455 sq ft$6M$1,736 psf
5 Aug 20243,466 sq ft$8.1M$2,337 psf
24 Feb 20223,466 sq ft$7M$2,020 psf
4 Oct 20213,466 sq ft$6.62M$1,909 psf
27 Sep 20214,758 sq ft$8.19M$1,721 psf
Compared with nearby condos

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Source: URA caveats, Sep 2026.

03 — Unit mix

Fontana Heights floor plans by bedroom type

2 layouts. Pick a type to see its floor plans.

Source: Developer floor plans; bedroom counts read by Stacked

04 — Location

Near Fontana Heights

MRT stations
EW Dover 2.6 km · 32 min walk
EW Clementi 1.3 km
EWCC Buona Vista 1.7 km

Walking times are estimates based on OneMap walking routes; stations without one are straight-line distances. Check OneMap for your exact route.

Primary schools
Within 1 km
Henry Park Primary SchoolPopular 830 m
Within 2 km
Pei Tong Primary School 1.1 km
Clementi Primary School 1.5 km
Nan Hua Primary SchoolPopular 1.8 km
Fairfield Methodist School (Primary)Popular 1.9 km

Based on straight-line distance only. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Everyday amenities
Park Holland Green Linear Park 1.1 km · 13 min
Clinic Arcadia Clinic 790 m · 10 min
Supermarket Laurels Foods Suppliers 790 m · 10 min
Hawker centre Clementi Ave 2 Market/Cooked Food Centre 1.8 km · 22 min
Map of the area around Fontana Heights

Source: OneMap walking routes, Sep 2026

05 — Nearby

Condos and supply around Fontana Heights

Upcoming supply
Pine Grove (Parcel B)440 m · about 584 units · 2.5 ha Awarded · $13,168 psm GFA · Nov 2023
Clementi Avenue 11.1 km · about 523 units · 1.35 ha Awarded · $13,455 psm GFA · Nov 2023
Holland Plain1.6 km · about 684 units · 3.42 ha Upcoming
Holland Plain1.6 km · about 314 units · 1.57 ha Awarded · $16,048 psm GFA · May 2026

Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Sep 2026

06 — From Stacked

Stacked articles mentioning Fontana Heights

2 more articles mention Fontana Heights.

Source: Stacked Homes editorial

07 — FAQ

Questions about Fontana Heights

Is Fontana Heights freehold?

Yes. Fontana Heights is a freehold condo.

When was Fontana Heights completed?

1985.

How many units does Fontana Heights have?

51 units, up to 24 storeys.

What is the price psf at Fontana Heights?

1 sale in the last 12 months averaged $1,736 psf.

What did the latest sale go for?

A 3,455 sq ft unit sold for $6M ($1,736 psf) on 3 Oct 2025.

What is the nearest MRT station?

Dover (EW), a 32-minute walk (2.6 km). Clementi (EW) is 1.3 km away.

Which primary schools are within 1 km?

Henry Park Primary School, 830 m away.

Who developed Fontana Heights?

International Greenland Enterprise Pte Ltd.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Sep 2026