Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

Expected TOP 2028

Lentor Hills Residences

D26 · Mandai / Upper Thomson · Lentor Hills Road

A 598-unit condo in D26, expected to complete in 2028. Developed by Lentor Hills Development Pte Ltd.

Source: Developer brochure; URA caveats, Nov 2026

99 yrs
Tenure
$2,310
Avg $psf, 12 months
5
Sales, 12 months
2028
Expected TOP
Lentor Hills Residences

What brings you to Lentor Hills Residences?

Buying here? Get a second opinion. 4-bedders here sold for $3.129M to $3.19M over the last 12 months. Our consultants can run the numbers against your budget: which stack, what to pay, what to avoid. Free for buyers of private property.

Stacked works with licensed property agents.

Get a second opinion
02 — Prices

Lentor Hills Residences prices

Last 12 months
5
Sales
$2,310
Average $psf
$2,236 – $2,433
$psf range
$1.65M – $3.19M
Price range
By bedroom type
Last 12 months
TypeSalesAvg $psfPrice rangeSize
2-Bedroom1 sale$2,433 psf$1.65M678 sq ft
3-Bedroom1 sale$2,255 psf$2.5M1,109 sq ft
4-Bedroom3 sales$2,287 psf$3.13M – $3.19M1,356–1,399 sq ft

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

By unit size
Last 12 months
SizeSalesAvg $psfAvg pricePrice range
500–699 sq ft1 sale$2,433 psf$1.65M
1,100–1,299 sq ft1 sale$2,255 psf$2.5M
1,300–1,599 sq ft3 sales$2,287 psfAvg $3.17M$3.13M – $3.19M
Average $psf by year
In 2025, sales here averaged $2,228 psf, in line with the D26 average of $2,170 psf for private homes (condos, apartments and ECs).
This condoD26 average
Show as a table
YearThis condoD26 average
2026$2,310$2,240
2025$2,228$2,170
2024$2,146$2,160
2023$2,104$2,024
Sales by year
604 sales since 2023; the busiest year was 2023 with 438. The 2026 bar covers Jan–Nov.
New saleSub sale
Show as a table
YearNew saleSub saleTotal
2026055
2025718
20241530153
20234380438
Sales in the last two years
22 sales, newest first. Units show the floor only.
DateUnitSizePrice$psfType
16 Oct 2026#11-XX678 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.65M$2,433 psfSub sale
22 Sep 2026#07-XX1,356 sq ft · 4-Bedroom$3.19M$2,352 psfSub sale
21 Sep 2026#08-XX1,399 sq ft · 4-Bedroom$3.18M$2,273 psfSub sale
18 Sep 2026#05-XX1,109 sq ft · 3-Bedroom$2.5M$2,255 psfSub sale
11 Aug 2026#05-XX1,399 sq ft · 4-Bedroom$3.13M$2,236 psfSub sale
3 Oct 2025#06-XX958 sq ft · 3-Bedroom$2.18M$2,276 psfSub sale
6 Aug 2025#21-XX581 sq ft · 1-Bedroom$1.28M$2,202 psfNew sale
6 Aug 2025#20-XX581 sq ft · 1-Bedroom$1.28M$2,202 psfNew sale
19 Apr 2025#02-XX1,302 sq ft · 3-Bedroom$2.73M$2,098 psfNew sale
15 Mar 2025#18-XX581 sq ft · 1-Bedroom$1.4M$2,407 psfNew sale
Show all 22 sales
Compared with nearby condos
Compared with D26 and the five nearest similar condos · average $psf and price, all unit sizes

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Source: URA caveats, Nov 2026. The 2026 averages cover Jan–Nov.

03 — Rent

Lentor Hills Residences rent and yield estimate

No leases yet · estimated from 5 nearby condos, leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026
$4,000
Nearby median rent a month
$2.73M
Avg price, 12 months
1.8%
Implied gross yield
An estimate, not a forecast. Lentor Hills Residences has no rental record yet. The implied yield sets what the nearby condos below let for against Lentor Hills Residences's average sale price over the last 12 months. It is an estimate, not a forecast: new units often let for more than older ones nearby, and actual rents will depend on the unit, the market when it completes, and costs such as fees, tax and vacancy. Speak with us before relying on it.
By bedroom type
TypeNearby median rentFromAvg price, 12 monthsImplied yield
1-Bedroom$3,000 nearby median3 condos– avg price– implied
2-Bedroom$3,600 nearby median5 condos– avg price– implied
3-Bedroom$5,000 nearby median5 condos– avg price– implied
4-Bedroom$6,300 nearby median5 condos$3.17M avg price2.4% implied
Rent and yield compared with nearby condos

Implied gross yield: a year of the nearby median rent (leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026) over the average price of its sales in the last 12 months, before costs. Rents and sale prices both cover roughly the last 12 months, so read the yield as a guide to that year rather than an exact figure. A higher yield often reflects a lower price, such as an older lease, rather than a better buy.

Source: URA rental contracts, Aug 2026

04 — Unit mix

Lentor Hills Residences floor plans by bedroom type

89 layouts across 598 units, from a 452 sq ft 1-bedroom to a 1,399 sq ft 4-bedroom. Pick a type to see its floor plans.

Bedroom typeLayoutsSize rangeUnits

Source: Developer brochure

05 — Layout and stacks

Lentor Hills Residences stack plan

1-Bedroom 2-Bedroom 3-Bedroom 4-Bedroom Has a recorded sale

Tap a unit for its size, price and floor plan.

Block 319 units per floor · levels 1–15
#01#02#03#04#05#06#07#08#09 L15L14L13L12L11L10L8L7L6L5L4L3L2L1

Based on 604 sales with a recorded unit number. A sale only appears once a caveat is lodged with URA, and not every buyer lodges one, so a unit with no sale shown is not necessarily available.

Source: Developer brochure; URA caveats, Nov 2026

06 — Location

Near Lentor Hills Residences

MRT stations
TE Lentor 780 m · 9 min walk
TE Mayflower 1.7 km · 21 min walk
NS Yio Chu Kang 2.0 km · 24 min walk

Walking times and distances are estimates from OneMap walking routes; a station without a walking time shows the straight-line distance. Check OneMap for your exact route.

Primary schools
Within 1 km
Anderson Primary School 790 m · 17 min walk
Within 2 km
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School 1.2 km · 27 min walk
Mayflower Primary SchoolPopular 1.3 km · 22 min walk
Ang Mo Kio Primary School 1.8 km · 28 min walk

Distances are straight-line, which is what the 1 km and 2 km bands refer to; walking times are estimates from OneMap walking routes. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Everyday amenities
Park Teacher's Estate Park 160 m · 2 min
Clinic Grace Clinic & Surgery 1.3 km · 15 min
Supermarket Cold Storage / Giant 1.7 km · 20 min
Hawker centre Ang Mo Kio 628 Market 1.3 km · 16 min
Map of the area around Lentor Hills Residences, with nearby MRT stations and primary schools
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Source: OneMap walking routes, Nov 2026

07 — Nearby

Condos and supply around Lentor Hills Residences

Upcoming supply
Lentor Central190 m · about 531 units · 1.59 ha Awarded · $13,753 psm GFA · Mar 2026
Lentor Gardens190 m · about 482 units · 2.06 ha Awarded · $9,903 psm GFA · Apr 2025
Upper Thomson Road (Parcel A)1.4 km · about 597 units · 2.44 ha Awarded · $11,427 psm GFA · Oct 2025
Upper Thomson Road (Parcel B)1.4 km · about 890 units · 3.2 ha Awarded · $9,737 psm GFA · Apr 2024

Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Nov 2026

08 — From Stacked

Read more about Lentor Hills Residences

70 more articles mention Lentor Hills Residences.

Source: Stacked Homes editorial

09 — FAQ

Questions about Lentor Hills Residences

What is the tenure of Lentor Hills Residences?

99-year lease.

When will Lentor Hills Residences be completed?

The expected TOP is 2028.

How many units does Lentor Hills Residences have?

598 units, up to 23 storeys.

What sizes are the 2-bedroom units?

678 to 775 sq ft across 33 layouts.

What is the price psf at Lentor Hills Residences?

5 sales in the last 12 months averaged $2,310 psf, ranging from $2,236 to $2,433 psf.

What did the latest sale go for?

A 678 sq ft unit sold for $1.65M ($2,433 psf) on 16 Oct 2026.

What is the nearest MRT station?

Lentor (TE), a 9-minute walk (780 m). Mayflower (TE) is 1.7 km away.

Which primary schools are within 1 km?

Anderson Primary School, 790 m away.

Who developed Lentor Hills Residences?

Lentor Hills Development Pte Ltd.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Nov 2026