Grandview Suites
A 75-unit freehold condo in D14, completed in 2015. Developed by GRANDVIEW (GEYLANG) PTE LTD.
Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Sep 2026
Grandview Suites prices
Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.
Source: URA caveats, Sep 2026. The 2026 average covers Jan–Sep.
Near Grandview Suites
Walking times are estimates based on OneMap walking routes; stations without one are straight-line distances. Check OneMap for your exact route.
Based on straight-line distance only. Check the MOE website for confirmation.
Source: OneMap walking routes, Sep 2026
Condos and supply around Grandview Suites
Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Sep 2026
Stacked articles mentioning Grandview Suites
Oct 2024
10 Cheapest Private Condos For First-Time Homebuyers (From $545,000)
Apr 2021
13 Top Rental-Yielding Condos Near Grade A Office Hubs
Dec 2025
I Own A 55-Year-Old HDB Flat, But May Have To Sell — Can I Realistically Buy A Freehold Condo With $700K?
Feb 2025
Why Some Singaporeans Should Hold Off Buying A Home - Even With Grants
Jan 2025
5 Best Condos For Rental In Singapore: Why New Investors May Want To Watch Out
Nov 2024
Why Did Some Condos Fail To Appreciate During Singapore’s Pandemic Property Boom? Here’s What We Found
8 more articles mention Grandview Suites.
Source: Stacked Homes editorial
Questions about Grandview Suites
Is Grandview Suites freehold?
Yes. Grandview Suites is a freehold condo.
When was Grandview Suites completed?
2015.
How many units does Grandview Suites have?
75 units, up to five storeys.
What is the price psf at Grandview Suites?
2 sales in the last 12 months averaged $1,217 psf, ranging from $985 to $1,449 psf.
What did the latest sale go for?
A 635 sq ft unit sold for $920k ($1,449 psf) on 16 Apr 2026.
What is the nearest MRT station?
Aljunied (EW), a 6-minute walk (520 m). Mountbatten (CC) is 880 m away.
Which primary schools are within 1 km?
Geylang Methodist School (Primary), 610 m away and Kong Hwa School, 690 m away.
Who developed Grandview Suites?
GRANDVIEW (GEYLANG) PTE LTD.
Answers generated from the data on this page, Sep 2026