Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

Completed 1984

Mandarin Park

D21 · Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah · 102a Jalan Jurong Kechil

A freehold apartment in D21, completed in 1984.

Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Sep 2026

Freehold
Tenure
1984
Completed
830 m
Beauty World MRT
02 — Prices

Mandarin Park prices

All sales on record
3
Sales on record
Nov 2022
Latest sale
Average $psf by year
2004
$382
2007
$279
2022
$1,218
Latest three sales
DateSizePrice$psf
24 Nov 2022969 sq ft$1.18M$1,218 psf
5 Feb 20071,399 sq ft$390k$279 psf
8 Jan 2004969 sq ft$370k$382 psf
Compared with nearby condos

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Last 12 monthsNo sales in the last 12 months.

Source: URA caveats, Sep 2026.

03 — Location

Near Mandarin Park

MRT stations
DT Beauty World 830 m · 10 min walk
DT Hume 1.2 km
DT King Albert Park 1.7 km

Walking times are estimates based on OneMap walking routes; stations without one are straight-line distances. Check OneMap for your exact route.

Primary schools
Within 1 km
Bukit Timah Primary School 850 m
Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary SchoolPopular 940 m
Within 2 km
Keming Primary School 1.6 km
Bukit View Primary School 1.9 km
Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Popular 1.9 km

Based on straight-line distance only. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Everyday amenities
Park Bukit Batok Nature Park 1.3 km · 15 min
Clinic Providence Clinic @ Hillford 430 m · 5 min
Supermarket Cold Storage / Giant 940 m · 11 min
Hawker centre Bukit Timah Interim Hawker Centre and Market 750 m · 9 min
Map of the area around Mandarin Park

Source: OneMap walking routes, Sep 2026

04 — Nearby

Condos and supply around Mandarin Park

Upcoming supply
De Souza Avenue260 m · about 395 units · 2.22 ha Upcoming
De Souza Avenue260 m · about 342 units · 1.92 ha Awarded · $9,057 psm GFA · Aug 2024
Holland Plain2.4 km · about 684 units · 3.42 ha Upcoming
Holland Plain2.4 km · about 314 units · 1.57 ha Awarded · $16,048 psm GFA · May 2026

Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Sep 2026

05 — From Stacked

Stacked articles mentioning Mandarin Park

Source: Stacked Homes editorial

06 — FAQ

Questions about Mandarin Park

Is Mandarin Park freehold?

Yes. Mandarin Park is a freehold apartment.

When was Mandarin Park completed?

1984.

When was the last sale?

Nov 2022. There are 3 sales on record.

What is the nearest MRT station?

Beauty World (DT), a 10-minute walk (830 m). Hume (DT) is 1.2 km away.

Which primary schools are within 1 km?

Bukit Timah Primary School, 850 m away and Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School, 940 m away.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Sep 2026