Vista Residences
A 282-unit freehold condo in D12, completed in 2013. Developed by Far East Organization.
Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Sep 2026
Vista Residences prices
Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.
Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.
Source: URA caveats, Sep 2026. The 2026 average covers Jan–Sep.
Vista Residences floor plans by bedroom type
2 layouts, from a 2,368 sq ft penthouse to a 2,454 sq ft penthouse. Pick a type to see its floor plans.
Source: Developer floor plans; bedroom counts read by Stacked
Near Vista Residences
Source: OneMap walking routes, Sep 2026
Condos and supply around Vista Residences
Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Sep 2026
Stacked articles on Vista Residences
Mar 2023
The Ultimate List Of 220 Condos With Sea/Waterfront Views
Aug 2022
8 Freehold Condos Below 250 Units But Still Have A Tennis Court & Swimming Pool
Mar 2020
Taking a Look at 123 New Sale Condos From 2010 And How They Have Done Today
May 2019
Condo With Basketball Court: 52 condos to choose from!
Source: Stacked Homes editorial
Questions about Vista Residences
Is Vista Residences freehold?
Yes. Vista Residences is a freehold condo.
When was Vista Residences completed?
2013.
How many units does Vista Residences have?
282 units, up to 35 storeys.
What sizes are the penthouse units?
2,368 to 2,454 sq ft across two layouts.
What is the price psf at Vista Residences?
8 sales in the last 12 months averaged $2,109 psf, ranging from $1,900 to $2,197 psf.
What did the latest sale go for?
A 904 sq ft unit sold for $1.93M ($2,135 psf) on 7 Jul 2026.
What is the nearest MRT station?
Toa Payoh (NS), a 14-minute walk (1.1 km). Novena (NS) is 1.2 km away.
Which primary schools are within 1 km?
CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh), 560 m away.
Who developed Vista Residences?
Far East Organization.
Answers generated from the data on this page, Sep 2026