Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

Completed 2010

Belle Vue Residences

D09 · Orchard / River Valley · 15 Oxley Walk

A 176-unit freehold condo in D09, completed in 2010. Developed by Winquest Investment Pte Ltd.

Source: Developer brochure; URA caveats, Nov 2026

Freehold
Tenure
$2,149
Avg $psf, 12 months
13
Sales, 12 months
2010
Completed
Belle Vue Residences

What brings you to Belle Vue Residences?

Buying here? Get a second opinion. 3-bedders here sold for $3.629M to $4.15M over the last 12 months. Our consultants can run the numbers against your budget: which stack, what to pay, what to avoid. Free for buyers of private property.

Stacked works with licensed property agents.

Get a second opinion
02 — Prices

Belle Vue Residences prices

Last 12 months
13
Sales
$2,149
Average $psf
$1,731 – $2,357
$psf range
$3.17M – $5.2M
Price range
By bedroom type
Last 12 months
TypeSalesAvg $psfPrice rangeSize
3-Bedroom4 sales$2,173 psf$3.63M – $4.15M1,582–1,981 sq ft
4-Bedroom2 sales$2,057 psf$4.95M – $5.1M2,304–2,605 sq ft

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

By unit size
Last 12 months
SizeSalesAvg $psfAvg pricePrice range
1,300–1,599 sq ft2 sales$2,279 psfAvg $3.4M$3.17M – $3.63M
1,600–1,999 sq ft5 sales$2,138 psfAvg $4.07M$3.8M – $4.28M
2,000–2,499 sq ft4 sales$2,266 psfAvg $5.01M$4.6M – $5.2M
2,500–3,499 sq ft2 sales$1,816 psfAvg $4.66M$4.36M – $4.95M
Average $psf by year
In 2025, sales here averaged $2,082 psf, 24% below the D09 average of $2,748 psf for private homes (condos, apartments and ECs).
This condoD09 average
Show as a table
YearThis condoD09 average
2026$2,148$2,803
2025$2,082$2,748
2024$1,956$2,410
2023$1,676$2,567
2022$1,950$2,490
2021$1,958$2,450
2020$1,787$2,254
2019$1,913$2,358
2018$2,102$2,424
2017$1,834$2,064
2016$1,821$2,177
2015$1,673$1,930
Sales by year
241 sales since 2008; the busiest year was 2009 with 86. The 2026 bar covers Jan–Nov.
New saleSub saleResale
Show as a table
YearNew saleSub saleResaleTotal
2026001212
2025001111
20240033
20230022
20220088
20210088
20200033
20190011
20180022
20170088
20160066
20150011
20140044
2013001111
2012002121
2011135725
2010203023
2009860086
20086006
Sales in the last two years
23 sales, newest first. Units show the floor only.
DateUnitSizePrice$psfType
1 Oct 2026#04-XX1,399 sq ft$3.17M$2,264 psfResale
15 Sep 2026#01-XX1,927 sq ft$4.01M$2,081 psfResale
1 Sep 2026#03-XX2,519 sq ft$4.36M$1,731 psfResale
3 Jul 2026#04-XX2,304 sq ft · 4-Bedroom$5.1M$2,214 psfResale
8 Jun 2026#04-XX2,239 sq ft$5.2M$2,323 psfResale
20 May 2026#04-XX1,938 sq ft$4.28M$2,209 psfResale
12 May 2026#01-XX2,185 sq ft$5.15M$2,357 psfResale
8 May 2026#01-XX2,605 sq ft · 4-Bedroom$4.95M$1,900 psfResale
4 May 2026#01-XX1,582 sq ft · 3-Bedroom$3.63M$2,293 psfResale
2 Apr 2026#02-XX1,830 sq ft · 3-Bedroom$4.1M$2,241 psfResale
Show all 23 sales
Compared with nearby condos
Compared with D09 and the five nearest similar condos · average $psf and price, all unit sizes

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Source: URA caveats, Nov 2026. The 2026 averages cover Jan–Nov.

03 — Rent

Belle Vue Residences rent

Leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026
69
Leases
$11,000
Median rent a month
$4.35M
Avg sale price, 12 months
3.0%
Est. gross yield

D09 median rent: $5,800 a month; est. gross yield 2.3%.

By bedroom type
TypeLeasesMedian rentMiddle halfD09 medianEst. yield
3-Bedroom48 leases$10,340 median$10,000 – $11,500D09 $8,0003.2% yield
4-Bedroom19 leases$12,000 median$11,500 – $13,100D09 $11,300– yield
Rent and yield compared with nearby condos

Estimated gross yield: a year of median rent (leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026) over the average sale price of the last 12 months, before costs. No yield is shown with fewer than 3 sales in the year. Rents and sale prices both cover roughly the last 12 months, so read the yield as a guide to that year rather than an exact figure. A higher yield often reflects a lower price, such as an older lease, rather than a better buy.

Source: URA rental contracts, Aug 2026

04 — Unit mix

Belle Vue Residences floor plans by bedroom type

13 layouts, from a 1,561 sq ft 3-bedroom to a 5,005 sq ft two-level 5-bedroom. Pick a type to see its floor plans.

Source: Developer brochure

05 — Location

Near Belle Vue Residences

MRT stations
DT Fort Canning 650 m · 8 min walk
NS Somerset 820 m · 10 min walk
NENSCC Dhoby Ghaut 1.0 km · 12 min walk
DT Bencoolen 1.6 km · 20 min walk

Walking times and distances are estimates from OneMap walking routes; a station without a walking time shows the straight-line distance. Check OneMap for your exact route.

Primary schools
Within 1 km
River Valley Primary School 700 m · 10 min walk
St. Margaret's School (Primary)Popular 960 m · 30 min walk
Within 2 km
Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)Popular 1.4 km · 30 min walk

Distances are straight-line, which is what the 1 km and 2 km bands refer to; walking times are estimates from OneMap walking routes. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Everyday amenities
Park Fort Canning Park 950 m · 11 min
Clinic Pinnacle Family Clinic (River Valley) 340 m · 4 min
Supermarket FairPrice 660 m · 8 min
Hawker centre Kukoh 21 Food Centre 1.2 km · 15 min
Map of the area around Belle Vue Residences, with nearby MRT stations and primary schools
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Source: OneMap walking routes, Nov 2026

06 — Nearby

Condos and supply around Belle Vue Residences

Upcoming supply
Morrison Lane620 m · about 205 units · 0.66 ha Available for application
River Valley Green (Parcel C)850 m · about 447 units · 1.15 ha Awarded · $18,622 psm GFA · Jun 2026
River Valley Green (Parcel B)850 m · about 456 units · 1.17 ha Awarded · $15,285 psm GFA · Feb 2025
River Valley Green (Parcel A)850 m · about 361 units · 0.93 ha Awarded · $14,265 psm GFA · Jun 2024

Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Nov 2026

07 — From Stacked

Read more about Belle Vue Residences

18 more articles mention Belle Vue Residences.

Source: Stacked Homes editorial

08 — FAQ

Questions about Belle Vue Residences

Is Belle Vue Residences freehold?

Yes. Belle Vue Residences is a freehold condo.

When was Belle Vue Residences completed?

2010.

How many units does Belle Vue Residences have?

176 units, up to five storeys.

What sizes are the 3-bedroom units?

1,561 to 3,531 sq ft across eight layouts, including two two-level units (C9r and C8r).

What is the price psf at Belle Vue Residences?

13 sales in the last 12 months averaged $2,149 psf, ranging from $1,731 to $2,357 psf.

What did the latest sale go for?

A 1,399 sq ft unit sold for $3.17M ($2,264 psf) on 1 Oct 2026.

How much is the rent at Belle Vue Residences?

Leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026 had a median rent of $11,000 a month ($10,340 for a 3-bedroom and $12,000 for a 4-bedroom). That is an estimated gross yield of about 3.0%, before costs.

What is the nearest MRT station?

Fort Canning (DT), an 8-minute walk (650 m). Somerset (NS) is 820 m away.

Which primary schools are within 1 km?

River Valley Primary School, 700 m away and St. Margaret's School (Primary), 960 m away.

Who developed Belle Vue Residences?

Winquest Investment Pte Ltd.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Nov 2026