Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

Completed 1988

Hua Court

D19 · Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang · 63 Paya Lebar Crescent

An 8-unit freehold apartment in D19, completed in 1988.

Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Sep 2026

Freehold
Tenure
1988
Completed
8
Units
1.7 km
Bartley MRT
02 — Prices

Hua Court prices

All sales on record
15
Sales on record
Feb 2013
Latest sale
Average $psf by year
1995
$618
1999
$426
2005
$355
2009
$403
2011
$601
2013
$1,254
Latest five sales
DateSizePrice$psf
13 Feb 20131,830 sq ft$2.1M$1,150 psf
13 Feb 20131,830 sq ft$2.1M$1,150 psf
13 Feb 20131,163 sq ft$1.57M$1,349 psf
13 Feb 20131,184 sq ft$1.59M$1,339 psf
13 Feb 20131,690 sq ft$1.99M$1,179 psf
Compared with nearby condos

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Last 12 monthsNo sales in the last 12 months.

Source: URA caveats, Sep 2026.

03 — Location

Near Hua Court

MRT stations
CC Bartley 1.7 km · 21 min walk
CCNE Serangoon 1.2 km
NE Kovan 1.2 km
CC Tai Seng 1.6 km

Walking times are estimates based on OneMap walking routes; stations without one are straight-line distances. Check OneMap for your exact route.

Primary schools
Within 1 km
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Popular 160 m
Within 2 km
Xinghua Primary School 1.2 km
Yangzheng Primary SchoolPopular 1.7 km
Cedar Primary School 1.8 km

Based on straight-line distance only. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Everyday amenities
Park Surin Avenue Neighbourhood Park 1.6 km · 19 min
Clinic Lo & Lee Clinic & Surgery 1.3 km · 15 min
Supermarket Prime Supermarket 900 m · 11 min
Hawker centre Hougang 105 Hainanese Village Centre 1.7 km · 21 min
Map of the area around Hua Court

Source: OneMap walking routes, Sep 2026

04 — Nearby

Condos and supply around Hua Court

Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Sep 2026

05 — FAQ

Questions about Hua Court

Is Hua Court freehold?

Yes. Hua Court is a freehold apartment.

When was Hua Court completed?

1988.

How many units does Hua Court have?

8 units.

When was the last sale?

Feb 2013. There are 15 sales on record.

What is the nearest MRT station?

Bartley (CC), a 21-minute walk (1.7 km). Serangoon (CC, NE) is 1.2 km away.

Which primary schools are within 1 km?

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary), 160 m away.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Sep 2026