Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

Completed 2014

M66

D12 · Balestier / Toa Payoh · 64 Moonstone Lane

A 70-unit freehold apartment in D12, completed in 2014. Developed by Agrow Realty Pte Ltd.

Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Nov 2026

Freehold
Tenure
$1,359
Avg $psf, 12 months
3
Sales, 12 months
2014
Completed
M66

What brings you to M66?

Buying here? Get a second opinion. 2-bedders here sold for $1.015M to $1.58M over the last 12 months. Our consultants can run the numbers against your budget: which stack, what to pay, what to avoid. Free for buyers of private property.

Stacked works with licensed property agents.

Get a second opinion
02 — Prices

M66 prices

Last 12 months
3
Sales
$1,359
Average $psf
$1,106 – $1,572
$psf range
$1.02M – $1.58M
Price range
By bedroom type
Last 12 months
TypeSalesAvg $psfPrice rangeSize
2-Bedroom3 sales$1,359 psf$1.02M – $1.58M646–1,292 sq ft

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

By unit size
Last 3 years
SizeSalesAvg $psfAvg pricePrice range
500–699 sq ft3 sales$1,572 psfAvg $937k$805k – $1.02M
900–1,099 sq ft1 sale$1,412 psf$1.55M
1,100–1,299 sq ft4 sales$1,262 psfAvg $1.51M$1.43M – $1.58M
1,300–1,599 sq ft2 sales$1,220 psfAvg $1.78M$1.52M – $2.03M
Average $psf by year
In 2025, sales here averaged $1,338 psf, 44% below the D12 average of $2,390 psf for private homes (condos, apartments and ECs).
This condoD12 average
Show as a table
YearThis condoD12 average
2026$1,359$1,868
2025$1,338$2,390
2024$1,396$1,802
2023$1,378$1,627
2022$1,290$1,615
2021$1,193$1,454
2020$1,138$1,413
2016$1,181$1,342
2015$974$1,289
2013$1,192$1,353
2012$1,296$1,307
Sales by year
94 sales since 2012; the busiest year was 2012 with 63. The 2026 bar covers Jan–Nov.
New saleResale
Show as a table
YearNew saleResaleTotal
2026033
2025044
2024033
2023044
2022066
2021044
2020044
2019000
2018000
2017000
2016011
2015101
2014000
2013101
201263063
Sales in the last two years
8 sales, newest first. Units show the floor only.
DateUnitSizePrice$psfType
14 Sep 2026#05-XX1,292 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.43M$1,106 psfResale
2 Sep 2026#05-XX1,130 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.58M$1,398 psfResale
9 Jul 2026#04-XX646 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.02M$1,572 psfResale
16 Sep 2025#05-XX1,539 sq ft · 3-Bedroom$2.03M$1,319 psfResale
14 Jul 2025#05-XX1,356 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.52M$1,121 psfResale
30 Jun 2025#03-XX517 sq ft$805k$1,558 psfResale
10 Mar 2025#05-XX1,130 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$1.53M$1,354 psfResale
14 Nov 2024#02-XX624 sq ft · 2-Bedroom$990k$1,586 psfResale
Compared with nearby condos

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Source: URA caveats, Nov 2026. The 2026 averages cover Jan–Nov.

03 — Rent

M66 rent

Leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026
32
Leases
$2,900
Median rent a month
$1.34M
Avg sale price, 12 months
2.6%
Est. gross yield

D12 median rent: $3,700 a month; est. gross yield 2.5%.

By bedroom type
TypeLeasesMedian rentMiddle halfD12 medianEst. yield
1-Bedroom18 leases$2,700 median$2,600 – $2,785D12 $3,000– yield
2-Bedroom11 leases$3,500 median$3,200 – $3,900D12 $3,8003.1% yield
3-Bedroom3 leases$4,100 median$3,800 – $4,500D12 $4,900– yield
Rent and yield compared with nearby condos

Estimated gross yield: a year of median rent (leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026) over the average sale price of the last 12 months, before costs. No yield is shown with fewer than 3 sales in the year. Rents and sale prices both cover roughly the last 12 months, so read the yield as a guide to that year rather than an exact figure. A higher yield often reflects a lower price, such as an older lease, rather than a better buy.

Source: URA rental contracts, Aug 2026

04 — Unit mix

M66 floor plans by bedroom type

29 layouts, from a 463 sq ft 1-bedroom to a 1,539 sq ft 3-bedroom. Pick a type to see its floor plans.

Source: Developer floor plans; bedroom counts read by Stacked

05 — Location

Near M66

MRT stations
NE Potong Pasir 930 m · 11 min walk
NE Boon Keng 1.4 km · 17 min walk
DT Geylang Bahru 1.5 km · 18 min walk
NE Woodleigh 1.8 km · 22 min walk

Walking times and distances are estimates from OneMap walking routes; a station without a walking time shows the straight-line distance. Check OneMap for your exact route.

Primary schools
Within 1 km
St Andrew's School (Junior) 310 m · 13 min walk
Bendemeer Primary School 770 m · 13 min walk
Within 2 km
Hong Wen SchoolPopular 1.1 km · 20 min walk
Pei Chun Public SchoolPopular 1.4 km · 31 min walk
Cedar Primary School 1.5 km · 24 min walk
First Toa Payoh Primary School 1.6 km · 31 min walk
Canossa Catholic Primary School 2.0 km · 29 min walk

Distances are straight-line, which is what the 1 km and 2 km bands refer to; walking times are estimates from OneMap walking routes. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Everyday amenities
Park Greenway South 1.3 km · 15 min
Clinic The Tenteram Clinic 1.1 km · 14 min
Supermarket FairPrice 1.1 km · 13 min
Hawker centre Blk 69 Geylang Bahru Market and Food Centre 1.4 km · 17 min
Map of the area around M66, with nearby MRT stations and primary schools
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Source: OneMap walking routes, Nov 2026

06 — Nearby

Condos and supply around M66

New launches within 2 km
The Opal Hauz320 m
Upcoming supply
Kitchener Link2.1 km · about 140 units · 0.42 ha Available for application
Dorset Road2.3 km · about 404 units · 1.04 ha Awarded · $14,405 psm GFA · Oct 2025
Lorong 1 Toa Payoh2.5 km · about 735 units · 1.57 ha Awarded · $14,640 psm GFA · Nov 2023

Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Nov 2026

07 — FAQ

Questions about M66

Is M66 freehold?

Yes. M66 is a freehold apartment.

When was M66 completed?

2014.

How many units does M66 have?

70 units, up to five storeys.

What sizes are the 1-bedroom units?

463 to 495 sq ft across six layouts.

What is the price psf at M66?

3 sales in the last 12 months averaged $1,359 psf, ranging from $1,106 to $1,572 psf.

What did the latest sale go for?

A 1,292 sq ft unit sold for $1.43M ($1,106 psf) on 14 Sep 2026.

How much is the rent at M66?

Leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026 had a median rent of $2,900 a month ($2,700 for a 1-bedroom, $3,500 for a 2-bedroom and $4,100 for a 3-bedroom). That is an estimated gross yield of about 2.6%, before costs.

What is the nearest MRT station?

Potong Pasir (NE), an 11-minute walk (930 m). Boon Keng (NE) is 1.4 km away.

Which primary schools are within 1 km?

St Andrew's School (Junior), 310 m away and Bendemeer Primary School, 770 m away.

Who developed M66?

Agrow Realty Pte Ltd.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Nov 2026