The Horizon
An 80-unit freehold condo in D10, completed in 2001. Developed by Pacific Century Developments Ltd.
Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Oct 2026
What brings you to The Horizon?
Buying here? Get a second opinion. The median sale price here over the last 12 months was $3.885M, across 2 sales. Our consultants can run the numbers against your budget: which stack, what to pay, what to avoid. Free for buyers of private property.
Stacked works with licensed property agents.
Own a unit here? See what it’s worth. Units here sold at a median $2,369 psf over the last 12 months, across 2 sales. Find out where yours sits, and what your options are.
Stacked works with licensed property agents.
Comparing condos? There are over 60 other condos within 2 km of The Horizon. Send us your shortlist and we’ll lay the numbers side by side. Free for buyers of private property.
Stacked works with licensed property agents.
The Horizon prices
Show as a table
| Year | This condo | D10 average |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,368 | $2,487 |
| 2025 | $2,216 | $2,729 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $2,435 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $2,540 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $2,565 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $2,335 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $2,384 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $2,029 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $1,879 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $1,841 |
| 2013 | $1,586 | $1,737 |
| 2012 | $1,431 | $1,700 |
Show as a table
| Year | Resale | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025 | 2 | 2 |
| 2024 | 2 | 2 |
| 2023 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 2 | 2 |
| 2018 | 3 | 3 |
| 2017 | 3 | 3 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 2 | 2 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 1 | 1 |
| 2012 | 5 | 5 |
| 2011 | 10 | 10 |
| 2010 | 3 | 3 |
| 2009 | 4 | 4 |
| 2008 | 1 | 1 |
| 2007 | 5 | 5 |
Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.
Source: URA caveats, Oct 2026. The 2026 averages cover Jan–Oct.
The Horizon rent
D10 median rent: $6,100 a month; est. gross yield 1.9%.
Estimated gross yield: a year of median rent (leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026) over the average sale price of the last 12 months, before costs. No yield is shown with fewer than 3 sales in the year. Rents and sale prices both cover roughly the last 12 months, so read the yield as a guide to that year rather than an exact figure. A higher yield often reflects a lower price, such as an older lease, rather than a better buy.
Source: URA rental contracts, Aug 2026
Near The Horizon
Walking times and distances are estimates from OneMap walking routes; a station without a walking time shows the straight-line distance. Check OneMap for your exact route.
Distances are straight-line, which is what the 1 km and 2 km bands refer to; walking times are estimates from OneMap walking routes. Check the MOE website for confirmation.

Source: OneMap walking routes, Oct 2026
Condos and supply around The Horizon
Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Oct 2026
Questions about The Horizon
Is The Horizon freehold?
Yes. The Horizon is a freehold condo.
When was The Horizon completed?
2001.
How many units does The Horizon have?
80 units, up to ten storeys.
What is the price psf at The Horizon?
2 sales in the last 12 months averaged $2,368 psf, ranging from $2,334 to $2,403 psf.
What did the latest sale go for?
A 1,722 sq ft unit sold for $4.02M ($2,334 psf) on 1 Sep 2026.
How much is the rent at The Horizon?
Leases starting Sep 2025–Aug 2026 had a median rent of $6,200 a month ($6,200 for a 3-bedroom).
What is the nearest MRT station?
Great World (TE), a 12-minute walk (1.0 km). Tiong Bahru (EW) is 1.3 km away.
Which primary schools are within 1 km?
Alexandra Primary School, 440 m away.
Who developed The Horizon?
Pacific Century Developments Ltd.
Answers generated from the data on this page, Oct 2026