Skip to main content

Singapore Property News, Insights and Analysis

Completed 1985

Jk Building

D21 · Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah · 60b Jalan Jurong Kechil

A 9-unit freehold apartment in D21, completed in 1985.

Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Sep 2026

Freehold
Tenure
$1,734
Avg $psf, 12 months
1
Sales, 12 months
1985
Completed
02 — Prices

Jk Building prices

Last 12 months
1
Sale
$1,734
Average $psf
$3.08M
Price
Average $psf by year
2005
$256
2006
$237
2022
$1,182
2023
$1,272
2026
$1,734
Latest five sales
DateSizePrice$psf
15 Jun 20261,776 sq ft$3.08M$1,734 psf
31 Aug 20231,776 sq ft$2.52M$1,419 psf
8 May 20232,239 sq ft$2.52M$1,126 psf
25 Oct 20221,776 sq ft$2.1M$1,182 psf
1 Jun 20061,755 sq ft$415k$237 psf
Compared with nearby condos

Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.

Source: URA caveats, Sep 2026. The 2026 average covers Jan–Sep.

03 — Location

Near Jk Building

MRT stations
DT Beauty World 300 m · 4 min walk
DT King Albert Park 1.2 km
DT Hume 1.7 km
Primary schools
Within 1 km
Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary SchoolPopular 370 m
Bukit Timah Primary School 860 m
Within 2 km
Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Popular 1.4 km
Everyday amenities
Park Rifle Range Nature Park 650 m · 8 min
Clinic Mandarin Medical Centre 40 m · 1 min
Supermarket Cold Storage / Giant 550 m · 7 min
Hawker centre Bukit Timah Interim Hawker Centre and Market 140 m · 2 min
Map of the area around Jk Building

Source: OneMap walking routes, Sep 2026

04 — Nearby

Condos and supply around Jk Building

Upcoming supply
De Souza Avenue800 m · about 395 units · 2.22 ha Upcoming
De Souza Avenue800 m · about 342 units · 1.92 ha Awarded · $9,057 psm GFA · Aug 2024
Holland Plain1.9 km · about 684 units · 3.42 ha Upcoming
Holland Plain1.9 km · about 314 units · 1.57 ha Awarded · $16,048 psm GFA · May 2026

Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Sep 2026

05 — FAQ

Questions about Jk Building

Is Jk Building freehold?

Yes. Jk Building is a freehold apartment.

When was Jk Building completed?

1985.

How many units does Jk Building have?

9 units.

What is the price psf at Jk Building?

1 sale in the last 12 months averaged $1,734 psf.

What did the latest sale go for?

A 1,776 sq ft unit sold for $3.08M ($1,734 psf) on 15 Jun 2026.

What is the nearest MRT station?

Beauty World (DT), a 4-minute walk (300 m). King Albert Park (DT) is 1.2 km away.

Which primary schools are within 1 km?

Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School, 370 m away and Bukit Timah Primary School, 860 m away.

Answers generated from the data on this page, Sep 2026