The Wharf Residence
A 186-unit condo in D09, completed in 2012. Developed by Capitaland Residential Limited.
Source: Condo master (URA caveats); URA transactions, Sep 2026
The Wharf Residence prices
Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.
Prices by bedroom type are based on matching sales to unit sizes.
Source: URA caveats, Sep 2026.
The Wharf Residence floor plans by bedroom type
18 layouts, from a 1,012 sq ft 2-bedroom to a 4,661 sq ft 4-bedroom. Pick a type to see its floor plans.
Source: Developer floor plans; bedroom counts read by Stacked
Near The Wharf Residence
Walking times are estimates based on OneMap walking routes; stations without one are straight-line distances. Check OneMap for your exact route.
Based on straight-line distance only. Check the MOE website for confirmation.
Source: OneMap walking routes, Sep 2026
Condos and supply around The Wharf Residence
Source: URA transactions; URA land sales; OneMap distances, Sep 2026
Stacked articles mentioning The Wharf Residence
Apr 2023
44 Rare Landed Homes Within A Condo Development: Here’s Where To Find Them
Aug 2026
Aspen Heights Tops Orchard And River Valley In Two-Bedder ROI
Jun 2026
Why River Valley Has Become The $2M Entry Point Into Singapore's Prime Property Market
Aug 2021
16 Rare Condos With Unique Conserved Buildings In CCR
May 2020
CapitaLand Developer Review: A Detailed Look And Analysis
Mar 2020
Taking a Look at 123 New Sale Condos From 2010 And How They Have Done Today
14 more articles mention The Wharf Residence.
Source: Stacked Homes editorial
Questions about The Wharf Residence
What is the tenure of The Wharf Residence?
999-year lease from 1841.
When was The Wharf Residence completed?
2012.
How many units does The Wharf Residence have?
186 units, up to 23 storeys.
What sizes are the 2-bedroom units?
1,012 to 1,163 sq ft across five layouts.
What is the price psf at The Wharf Residence?
3 sales in the last 12 months averaged $2,513 psf, ranging from $2,412 to $2,618 psf.
What did the latest sale go for?
A 1,066 sq ft unit sold for $2.79M ($2,618 psf) on 23 Dec 2025.
What is the nearest MRT station?
Fort Canning (DT), an 8-minute walk (670 m). Great World (TE) is 1.1 km away.
Which primary schools are within 1 km?
River Valley Primary School, 480 m away.
Who developed The Wharf Residence?
Capitaland Residential Limited.
Answers generated from the data on this page, Sep 2026